The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
Darlington Results online                     SKC and East of England Critiques online

Bath 2017

Results

Judge : 

Mrs M Sparks

Best of Breed & G2:

FRANDSEN Mr T DK Ch Int Ch N Ch Est Ch Skvaa Luxury Item

Dog CC:

FRANDSEN Mr T DK Ch Int Ch N Ch Est Ch Skvaa Luxury Item

Reserve Dog CC:

PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Hugo Boss

Bitch CC:

CHRISTIE Mrs J Ch Sophtspot Glitterati JW

Reserve Bitch CC:

EMMETT, Ms E J & SIMONS Mr C N Ch Dalliviro Reba Mac At Ellemstra JW Sh.CM

Best Puppy:

NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S A & BAKER Miss S Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf

Best Veteran:

 THORNER Mr & Mrs L Ch Tolutim Drambuie Sh.CM 

Class 1947 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 1948 PD
(6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5482 SMALL Miss A & E Alioth Moonlight Surprise
2nd: 5493 WHEATON Miss L Buffrey The Last Word At Acinonyx
3rd: 5452 HEALEY Mr C & Mrs A E Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor
Res: 5459 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Digby
VHC: 5408 BAKER , Mr M & STOKES Miss M Maddidalli Echo's Hot Spot

Class 1949 JD
(1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5482 SMALL Miss A & E Alioth Moonlight Surprise

Class 1950 ND
(1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5493 WHEATON Miss L Buffrey The Last Word At Acinonyx

Class 1951 PGD
(9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5497 WHINCUP Mr K & Mrs D L Tamilanda Midnight Lilly JW
2nd: 5447 GREEN, Mrs J & SEARS Mrs J Boschendal Simply Red At Judally
3rd: 5443 GIBBS Mrs M Phadante Mr Blue Sky JW
Res: 5422 DAVEY Mrs L Elabri Encre Noir At Pirandal
VHC: 5492 WARD Miss S A Shulune Fantasy Red Dragon

Class 1952 LD
(7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5491 VOCKINGS, Mr M S & SMETHURST Misses E J & C L Portunes Green Day JW
2nd: 5490 TODHUNTER ROBINSON, Mrs D E & ROBINSON Mr J Millbelle Young Gun JW
3rd: 5411 BOLT Mr S & Mrs L Gemmont Secretariat By Fakenham
Res: 5499 DONNELLY Mr & Mrs S Tamilanda Berry Ice Lilly
VHC: 5415 BRETT Mrs J Stardally Prince Charming

Class 1953 OD
(10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5440 FRANDSEN Mr T DK Ch Int Ch N Ch Est Ch Skvaa Luxury Item
2nd: 5473 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Hugo Boss
3rd: 5469 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mr & Mrs M & BAKER Miss S Ch Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf JW TAF
Res: 5419 CHRISTIE Mrs J Ch Sophtspot Gold Dust JW
VHC: 5501 WRIGHT Miss J M Millbelle Lithium JW

Class 1954 VD
(1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5417 BURROWS Mrs C Ch Daedalus Deacon Blue At Shacarlu

Class 1955 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5462 LITTLER Mr B & Mrs S Dalmark The Kir Royale

Class 1956 PB
(11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5468 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S A & BAKER Miss S Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf
2nd: 5460 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Diamond
3rd: 5427 DE ROZARIO, Mrs M & WEBB, Mr D & CHRYSTAL Mr G Jemblewood Jelly Bean (Ikc)
Res: 5478 PRATT, Mrs W & CHRISTIE Mrs J Sophtspot In A Heartbeat
VHC: 5425 DAVIES Mrs H L Maddidalli Embers Glow

Class 1957 JB
(12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5450 HARRISON-STRATFORD K & S Dalminshi Dark Dakota at Dalkereve
2nd: 5468 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S A & BAKER Miss S Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf
3rd: 5429 EDENS Dr D Dalens A Spot Of Trouble
Res: 5421 CUTHBERTSON Mr & Mrs A T & M Ellemstra Little Mix With Kalsidoni
VHC: 5481 SAMPSON Dr E & Mr W Dalstorm Eternal Promise

Class 1958 NB
(8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5468 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S A & BAKER Miss S Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf
2nd: 5437 FELLOWS Mr S Millbelle Hasta L'vista Baby
3rd: 5429 EDENS Dr D Dalens A Spot Of Trouble
Res: 5480 PROBERT Mr K W & Mrs C L Millbelle My Precious At Ribot
VHC: 5458 JENKINS, Miss S & RIDGWAY Mrs S Luccombe Strawberry Kisses

Class 1959 PGB
(12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5498 WHINCUP Mr K & Mrs D L Tamilanda Pick-A-Lilly JW
2nd: 5453 HEALEY Mr C & Mrs A E Dalmark The White Witch At Hebemor
3rd: 5479 PRECIOUS Miss D Dalkiss La Boheme Du Lupiac
Res: 5465 MCMANUS Mrs J T Boschendal Ashes Of Roses
VHC: 5435 EVANS, Miss V & BAKER Mr N Dalcross Cherry Ghost At Troikadal

Class 1960 LB
(9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5476 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Prada Candy Kiss
2nd: 5484 THE LATE NEATH-DUGGAN, Mr M & NEATH-DUGGAN Mrs S Buffrey Hey Diddle Diddle
3rd: 5424 DAVID, Mrs L M & SAUNDERS Mrs J M Dalticino Interlagos From Dallydyl JW Sh.CM
Res: 5502 WRIGHT Miss J M Offordale Anastasia Avec Millbelle JW
VHC: 5494 WAREHAM Miss N J Tamilanda Blue Water Lilly at Dotsadaisy

Class 1961 OB
(8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5420 CHRISTIE Mrs J Ch Sophtspot Glitterati JW
2nd: 5432 EMMETT, Ms E J & SIMONS Mr C N Ch Dalliviro Reba Mac At Ellemstra JW Sh.CM
3rd: 5439 FINLAY Mrs A M & Mr M Dvojica Black Swan At Dalfin Sh.CM
Res: 5477 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Ch Winflash Born To Be Wild JW
VHC: 5413 BOLT Mrs L J Boutonneux Galathea At Gemmont

Class 1962 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5487 THORNER Mr & Mrs L Ch Tolutim Drambuie Sh.CM
2nd: 5444 GIBBS Mrs M Ch Phadante Dixie Lily JW
3rd: 5431 ELY Dr R W J & Mrs S E Wintermine Flamenco
Res: 5416 BRETT Mrs J Koroyza Sweet Sugar Candy