The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
Darlington Critique online                   Check out our puppy page.

BDC Summer Open 2017

Results

Judge : 

Mr K Probert

Best of Breed:

Offordale Griffin, Mrs J Alexander

Best Dog:

Offordale Griffin, Mrs J Alexander

Reserve Best Dog:

Mapplewell Dynamite, Richardson

Best Bitch & RBIS:

Dvojica Black Swan At Dalfin (Sh.CM), Finlay Mrs A M & Mr M

Reserve Best Bitch:

Daymadals In The Mood (JW), Brennan

Best Puppy in Show:

Offordale Griffin, Mrs J Alexander

Best Veteran in Show:

Cibrith Captain Kirk (JW, Sh.CM), Whiting  

Minor Puppy Dog  Present: 1
1: Offordale Griffin, Mrs J Alexander

Puppy Dog Present: 4 Absent: 3
1: Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor, Healey Mr C & Mrs AE
2: Maddidalli Echo's Hot Spot, Baker Mr M & Stokes Miss M
3: Dalpetro Digby, Mrs R Lamb

Junior Dog 
Present: 6 Absent: 5
1: Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor, Healey Mr C & Mrs AE
2: Dalminshi Starlight Express, Hernandez Mr & Mrs R & I
3: Phadante Mr Blue Sky, Mrs M Gibbs
Res: Dakata Duranta, Miss T A Gardinor

Yearling Dog  Present: 1
1: Dalminshi Starlight Express, Hernandez Mr & Mrs R & I

Maiden Dog  Present: 1
1: Dakata Duranta, Miss T A Gardinor

Novice Dog 
Present: 4
1: Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor, Healey Mr C & Mrs AE
2: Dakata Duranta, Miss T A Gardinor

Graduate Dog  Present: 6 Absent: 1
1: Boschendal Simply Red At Judally, Green & Sears
2: Lancelot Des Landes D'lroise, Baker
3: Dalminshi Starlight Express, Hernandez Mr & Mrs R & I
Res: Elabri Esprit Horizon at Spotswood, Forrest

Post Graduate Dog  Present: 2
1: Daedalus Alfie Boe, Ellarby

Limit Dog  Present: 7
1: Mapplewell Dynamite, Richardson
2: Nospar's Shaded Lanson (JW), Stocks Mrs T
3: Tolutim Yaffle, Scott-Allen & Davis
Res: Elabri Escada Sunset Heat By Judally, Green & Sears
VHC: Jamelsley Pyracantha At Dakata (JW), Gardinor

Open Dog Present: 3 Absent: 1
1: Offordale Picasso, Alexander
2: Dalmark The Pinot Grigio, Kembrey

Special Junior Veteran Dog Present: 4 Absent: 1
1: Cibrith Captain Kirk (JW, Sh.CM), Whiting
2: Creaganbrec The Favourite At Miragua (CH, JW), Mrs FCT & Mr JM Hartley & Griffiths
3: Doubtwell Show Stopper (JW), Croft

Special Senior Veteran Dog Present: 1
1: Oneowun Ohio, Baker

Minor Puppy Bitch Present: 4
1: Dalmark The Kir Royale, Ms M Kembrey
2: Nospar's Lady Flirtini, Mrs T Stocks
3: Cohavrick Symphony, Miss H & Mr G Thornthwaite & Patericl
Res: Dalmark The Ratafia, Crookes, Mrs, Mrs C, Miss T, Mr C

Puppy Bitch
Present: 6 Absent: 1
1: Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf, Mrs SA Neath-Duggan & Miss S Baker
2: Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge, Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner
3: Chizzmic Carry On With Cubalibre, Mrs B Quayle
Res: Dalpetro Diamond, Mrs R Lamb
VHC: Dalcross Destinys Child, Mrs J Bardey

Junior Bitch Present: 7 Absent: 1
1: Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf, Mrs SA Neath-Duggan & Miss S Baker
2: Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge, Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner
3: Dalminshi Dark Dakota at Dalkereve, Harrison-Stratford K & S
Res: Mapplewell Ely Brown, Richardson
VHC: Triskaideka Awake My Soul, Miss O Clark

Yearling Bitch
Present: 5 Absent: 3
1: Luccombe Strawberry Royale, Mrs F & Mrs S Clark & Ridgeway
2: Mapplewell Ely Brown, Richardson

Maiden Bitch Present: 6 Absent: 1
1: Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf, Mrs SA Neath-Duggan & Miss S Baker
2: Chizzmic Carry On With Cubalibre, Mrs B Quayle
3: Triskaideka Awake My Soul, Miss O Clark
Res: Dalcross Destinys Child, Mrs J Bardey
VHC: Nospar's Lady Flirtini, Mrs T Stocks

Novice Bitch
Present: 6
1: Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf, Mrs SA Neath-Duggan & Miss S Baker
2: Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge, Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner
3: Chizzmic Carry On With Cubalibre, Mrs B Quayle
Res: Triskaideka Awake My Soul, Miss O Clark
VHC: Shydallys Dahlia, Chattaway Miss EM

Graduate Bitch Present: 7 Absent: 1
1: Dalminshi Dark Dakota at Dalkereve, Harrison-Stratford K & S
2: Dalmark The Creme De Cassis, Kembrey
3: Klarkeson Driven By You Via Mapplewell, Richardson
Res: Shydallys Dahlia, Chattaway Miss EM
VHC: Dotlun Sorellas Phancy, Graham

Post Graduate Bitch
Present: 7 Absent: 2
1: Daymadals In The Mood (JW), Brennan
2: Dalmark The White Witch At Hebemor, Healey
3: Creaganbrec Glory Be At Miragua, Hartley & Griffiths
Res: Winflash Cherry Pie, Wall
VHC: Tolkain Portobello Belle, Neal

Limit Bitch Present: 7 Absent: 2
1: Buffrey Hey Diddle Diddle, Neath-Duggan
2: Dalticino Interlagos From Dallydyl (JW, Sh.CM), David & Saunders
3: Gwynmor High Five To Hunacres (JW), Wilkinson
Res: Dalstorm Black Orchid (Sh.CM), Sampson VHC: Winflash Cherry Pie, Wall

Open Bitch
Present: 4 Absent: 1
1: Dvojica Black Swan At Dalfin (Sh.CM), Finlay Mrs A M & Mr M
2: Washakie Endless Summer, Dawson
3: Tolutim Evensong At Naracoopa (Sh.CM), Thorner

Special Junior Veteran Bitch Present: 5 Absent: 1
1: Phadante Dixie Lily (JW, CH), Gibbs
2: Tolutim Drambuie (Sh.CM, CH), Thorner
3: Phaeland Phoenix Phorever By Dallyador (CH, JW), Mrs H Tingey
Res: Mullabuoy Miss Chief Of Washakie (JW), Goff-Leggett

Special Senior Veteran Bitch Present: 3
1: Caprilli's Genuine Gift To Dallydyl, Mrs J Saunders
2: Tolutim Zaffre, Miss M Scott-Allen & Mr S Davis
3: Angelic Aphrodite for Millbelle (JW, Sh.CM), Miss J M Wright