The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
NoEDC Champ Show Schedule online (see Home Page)

BDC Winter Open 2017

Results

Judge : 

Mr J Moate  

Best in Show:

Dallydyl Love In Idleness, Batchelor & Emms

Res Best in Show:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker

Best Dog:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker

Res Best Dog:

Tamilanda Midnight Lilly (JW), Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL

Best Bitch:

Dallydyl Love In Idleness, Batchelor & Emms

Res Best Bitch:

Dvojica Black Swan At Dalfin (Sh.CM), Finlay Mrs A M & Mr M

Best Puppy:

Dalstorm Eternal Promise, Sampson Dr E & Mr W

Best Veteran:

  Creaganbrec The Favourite At Miragua (CH, JW), Mrs FCT & Mr JM Hartley & Griffiths

Minor Puppy Dog Present: 4 Absent: 2
1: Maddidalli Echos Hot Spot, Baker Mr M & Stokes Miss M
2: Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor, Healey Mr C & Mrs AE

Puppy Dog Present: 6 Absent: 2
1: Dalstorm Eternal Spirit, Perry Miss A & Sampson Mrs E
2: Rapanooey Solar Solstice, Mr & Miss Southwood & Tofield
3: Castletop Bootlegger, Large Mr R & Davies Mrs D
Res: Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor, Healey Mr C & Mrs AE

Junior Dog Present: 9
1: Tamilanda Midnight Lilly (JW), Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL
2: Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill
3: Phadante Mr Blue Sky, Mrs M Gibbs
Res: Dalminshi Starlight Express, Hernandez Mr & Mrs R & I
VHC: Dalstorm Eternal Spirit, Perry Miss A & Sampson Mrs E

Yearling Dog Present: 4
1: Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker
2: Phadante Mr Blue Sky, Mrs M Gibbs
3: Dalminshi Starlight Express, Hernandez Mr & Mrs R & I
Res: Dalkiss Harvest Moon, Harris Mr AM & Mrs SN

Maiden Dog Present: 1
1: Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor, Healey Mr C & Mrs AE

Novice Dog Present: 6
1: Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill
2: Dalmark The Wizard of Oz, Littler
3: Phadante Mr Blue Sky, Mrs M Gibbs
Res: Sophtspot Hip Hip Hooray, Carroll Mr & Mrs P & L
VHC: Dalkiss Harvest Moon, Harris Mr AM & Mrs SN

Graduate Dog Present: 5
1: Boschendal Simply Red At Judally, Green & Sears
2: Lancelot Des Landes D'lroise, Baker
3: Elabri Esprit Horizon at Spotswood, Forrest
Res: Dalminshi Starlight Express, Hernandez Mr & Mrs R & I
VHC: Dalmark The Wizard of Oz, Littler

Post Graduate Dog Present: 6
1: Tamilanda Berry Ice Lilly, Donnelly
2: Daedalus Alfie Boe, Ellarby
3: Mapplewell Dynamite, Richardson
Res: Philcarthom Xcaliber At Finnidal, Hurst
VHC: Rainbeau Of Hope (Sh.CM), Hajee & Tidcombe

Limit Dog Present: 5 Absent: 1
1: Nospars Shaded Lanson (JW), Stocks Mrs T
2: Dallyador Aramis, Tingey
3: Cibrith Captain Kirk (JW, Sh.CM), Whiting
Res: Big Addo, Pace Miss N

Open Dog Present: 2 Absent: 1
1: Dalmark The Pinot Grigio, Kembrey

Special Junior Veteran Dog Present: 6
1: Creaganbrec The Favourite At Miragua (CH, JW), Mrs FCT & Mr JM Hartley & Griffiths
2: Holderness Hillbilly By Dallyador (JW), Mr & Mrs R Tingey
3: Phadante Brighton Rock, Williams
Res: Washakie Nutcracker Prince (JW, CH), Mrs K Goff-Leggett
VHC: Doubtwell Show Stopper (JW), Croft

Special Senior Veteral Dog Present: 1
1
: Oneowun Ohio, Baker

Minor Puppy Bitch Present: 11 Absent: 4
1: Dalcross Destinys Child, Mrs J Bardey
2: Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf, Mrs SA Neath-Duggan & Miss S Baker
3: Maddidalli Girl On Fire, Thorne Mrs S
Res: Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge, Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner
VHC: Maddidalli Embers Glow, Davies Mrs LH

Puppy Bitch Present: 11 Absent: 3
1: Dalstorm Eternal Promise, Sampson Dr E & Mr W
2: Dalcross Destinys Child, Mrs J Bardey
3: Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf, Mrs SA Neath-Duggan & Miss S Baker
Res: Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge, Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner
VHC: Wintermine Hanako, Dr RW & Mrs SE Ely

Junior Bitch Present: 8 Absent: 1
1: Tamalanda Pick-A-Lilly, Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL
2: Mapplewell Ely Brown, Richardson
3: Tamilanda Valentina Lilly At Dotsadaisy, Fillingham Mr & Mrs T
Res: Dalkiss La Vie En Rose, Hipkiss
VHC: Millbelle My Precious At Ribot, Probert Mr K & Mrs C

Yearling Bitch Present: 5
1: Macula Moonlight Mystique (JW), Stevenson
2: Castletop Dixie Dew, Carroll
3: Mapplewell Ely Brown, Richardson
Res: Boschendal Ashes Of Roses, McManus

Maiden Bitch Present: 8
1: Dalstorm Eternal Promise, Sampson Dr E & Mr W
2: Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf, Mrs SA Neath-Duggan & Miss S Baker
3: Maddidalli Girl On Fire, Thorne Mrs S
Res: Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge, Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner
VHC: Jemblewood Jelly Bean, De Rozario Mrs M, & Webb & Crystal Mr D & Mr G

Novice Bitch Present: 12 Absent: 1
1: Millbelle My Precious At Ribot, Probert Mr K & Mrs C
2: Dalstorm Eternal Promise, Sampson Dr E & Mr W
3: Shydallys Dahlia, Chattaway Miss EM
Res: Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf, Mrs SA Neath-Duggan & Miss S Baker
VHC: Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge, Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner

Graduate Bitch Present: 7
1: Rapanooey Miss Continental By Tamilanda, Whincup
2: Macula Moonlight Mystique (JW), Stevenson
3: Winflash Cherry Pie, Wall
Res: Boschendal Ashes Of Roses, McManus
VHC: Klarkeson Driven By You Via Mapplewell, Richardson

Post Graduate Bitch Present: 9 Absent: 1
1: Dalmark The White Witch At Hebemor, Healey
2: Gwynmor High Five To Hunacres (JW), Wilkinson
3: Daymadals In The Mood (JW), Brennan
Res: Spiral Desdemona, Thornthwaite & Patrick
VHC: Creaganbrec Glory Be At Miragua, Hartley & Griffiths

Limit Bitch Present: 9 Absent: 2
1: Dallyador The Enchantress (JW), Tingey
2: Tamilanda Blue Water Lilly At Dotsadaisy, Fillingham
3: Mapplewell Waterfall, McKenzie
Res: Mullabuoy Miss Chief Of Washakie (JW), Goff-Leggett
VHC: Buffrey Hey Diddle Diddle, Neath-Duggan

Open Bitch Present: 6
1: Dallydyl Love In Idleness, Batchelor & Emms
2: Dvojica Black Swan At Dalfin (Sh.CM), Finlay Mrs A M & Mr M
3: Tolutim Evensong At Naracoopa (Sh.CM), Thorner
Res: Washakie Endless Summer, Dawson
VHC: Lilal Tiger Lily at Dalkiss, Hipkiss

Special Junior Veteran Bitch Present: 7 Absent: 2
1: Phadante Dixie Lily (JW, CH), Gibbs
2: Tolutim Drambuie (Sh.CM, CH), Thorner
3: Caprilli's Genuine Gift To Dallydyl, Mrs J Saunders
Res: Cibrith China Aster (Sh.CM), Whiting
VHC: Boschendal Lady In Red, Mc Manus