The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
Darlington Critique online                   Check out our puppy page.

Blackpool 2017

Results

Judge : 

Miss A T Haapaniemi

Best of Breed:

CH OFFORDALE CHEVALIER JW (MRS J E ALEXANDER)

Dog CC:

CH OFFORDALE CHEVALIER JW (MRS J E ALEXANDER)

Reserve Dog CC:

INT/DK/SE/NO/NORD/DE/EE CH SKVAA LUXURY ITEM WJW14 (MR T FRANDSEN)

Bitch CC:

WINFLASH PRADA CANDY KISS (MR I, MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)

Reserve Bitch CC:

CH OFFORDALE LARISSA (MRS J E ALEXANDER)

Best Puppy:

RAPANOOEY RED ROSE (MRS J HOPKIN)

Best Junior:

DVOJICA CHILLI CHUTNEY FOR WRENDRAGGE (DR W J E & MRS J M GARDNER)

Best Veteran:

   NOT DECLARED

Veteran - Dog Or Bitch Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st CH PHADANTE DIXIE LILY JW (MRS GIBBS)
2nd CH SHULUNE ICE PHANTOM OF DALAMANTI SHCM (MISS L J & MISS J M BARRETT & FORT)
3rd DOUBTWELL SHOW STOPPER JW (MRS L & MR G CROFT)
Res MARRICDALE THE GOLD DIGGER OF DALAMANTI SHCM (MISS L J BARRETT)
VHC IR/INT CH BEEBO BETTY (MRS A & MR J KENNEDY)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st SPOTIRAY BILLY ELLIOT OF CASTLETOP (MRS S THORNE)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st RAPANOOEY RED ROSE (MRS J HOPKIN)
2nd CHIZZMIC WHAT A CARRY ON (MISS C & MISS M NEWTON & NEWTON-O'BRIEN)
3rd SPOTIRAY BILLY ELLIOT OF CASTLETOP (MRS S THORNE)
Res BUFFREY THE LAST WORD AT ACINONYX (MISS L WHEATON)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st KALOKAIRIE'S CARBON COPY (MISS COBB)
2nd SOPHTSPOT HIP HIP HOORAY (MR P D & MRS L J CARROLL)
3rd DALMINSHI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MR R G & MRS I M HERNANDEZ)
Res RAPANOOEY SOLAR SOLSTICE (MRS & MISS SOUTHWOOD & TOFIELD)
VHC DALPETRO DIGBY (MRS R LAMB)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st TAMILANDA MIDNIGHT LILLY JW (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
2nd PHADANTE MR BLUE SKY JW (MRS GIBBS)
3rd DALMINSHI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MR R G & MRS I M HERNANDEZ)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st KALOKAIRIE'S BULLET PROOF (MS R & MRS A CROFT & COBB-MCGILL)
2nd BARISCOT ARISTARCHUS MOONET JW SHCM (MRS D NEILSON)
3rd BELLILI'S D'AMORE DE LOIN (MISS L & MR M MARLEY & LIBBEY)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Absentees: 3
1st RAPANOOEY RASPUTIN (MISS N & MS M HOPKIN & HOBBS)
2nd CHIZZMIC CHASE ME (MISS C & MISS M NEWTON & NEWTON-O'BRIEN)
3rd ROVINJDAL DARE TO DREAM SHCM (MR N & MRS G WALLINGTON)
Res TAMILANDA BERRY ICE LILLY ( MR S P & MRS M D M DONNELLY)
VHC BOUTONNEUX BABY BUCO AVEC RAPANOOEY JW (MISS C & MS M HOBBS & WHITING)

Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st CH OFFORDALE CHEVALIER JW (MRS J E ALEXANDER)
2nd INT/DK/SE/NO/NORD/DE/EE CH SKVAA LUXURY ITEM WJW14 (MR T FRANDSEN)
3rd CH SOPHTSPOT GOLD DUST JW (MRS J CHRISTIE)
Res CH WASHAKIE SHOSHONE CHIEF JW (MRS K GOFF-LEGGETT)
VHC FR CH DOMDALLINO JE SUIS KILNDANDY JW (MR J & MRS K MCCARTHY)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st PERDITA'S ACT OF PARDON (MRS L CLEMENT)
2nd CHIZZMIC CARRY ON WITH CUBALIBRE (MRS B QUAYLE)
3rd KALOKAIRIE DECADENT DIVA AT KINTEGUS (MR J & MRS L SUGGETT)
Res TOLKAIN GOLD STAR FOR KILNDANDY (MR J & MRS K MCCARTHY)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st DVOJICA CHILLI CHUTNEY FOR WRENDRAGGE (DR W J E & MRS J M GARDNER)
2nd DALSTORM ETERNAL PROMISE (DR E & MR W SAMPSON)
3rd MAPPLEWELL ELY BROWN (MRS RICHARDSON)
Res ROADCOACH REJOICE WITH DALESBRED (MRS D E DINSDALE)
VHC DALPETRO DIAMOND (MRS R LAMB)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st VANHELSING TALK TO THE HAND (MR B & MISS S DREWITT-BARLOW)
2nd ELLEMSTRA LITTLE MIX WITH KALSIDONI (MR A & MRS M CUTHBERTSON)
3rd DALSTORM ETERNAL PROMISE (DR E & MR W SAMPSON)
Res TAMILANDA PICK-A-LILLY JW (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
VHC MAPPLEWELL ELY BROWN (MRS RICHARDSON)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st CHARMINDALS PUSSY GALORE (MR M & MRS J COOPER)
2nd ELARIDGE HAWKES PHOENIX AT SHACARLU (MRS C BURROWS)
3rd TYRODAL LEGACY OF AN ANGEL (MR P B & MRS J EVANS)
Res SPILMAH STELLA MCCARTNEY BY WINFLASH (MR I, MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
VHC TAMILANDA SUMMER PINK AT CONNOMOOR ( MR J P & MRS J T CONNOLLY)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3
1st WINFLASH PRADA CANDY KISS (MR I, MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
2nd WASHAKIE ENDLESS SUMMER (MRS J E DAWSON)
3rd DALESBRED GEEBEE GOLD FOR KINTEGUS (MR J & MRS L SUGGETT)
Res DALDIOR MISS HULA HULA GIRL (MR L & MRS D DORE)
VHC ROADCOACH REINE DES ROSES (MRS C C PICKUP)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st CH OFFORDALE LARISSA (MRS J E ALEXANDER)
2nd CH SOPHTSPOT GLITTERATI JW (MRS J CHRISTIE)
3rd CH DAEDALUS CLIFF ANGEL JW (MR D & MRS J PETERSEN)
Res CH DALLIVIRO REBA MAC AT ELLEMSTRA JW SHCM (MRS E J & MR C N EMMETT & SIMONS)
VHC DVOJICA BLACK SWAN AT DALFIN SHCM (MR M & MRS A M FINLAY)