The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
NoEDC Champ Show Schedule online (see Home Page)

Boston 2017

Results

Judge : 

MISS C HARWOOD

Best of Breed:

BUFFREY INCOGNITO BY DALLEAF JW (MR M, MRS S A & MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)

Dog CC:

BUFFREY INCOGNITO BY DALLEAF JW (MR M, MRS S A & MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)

Reserve Dog CC:

SOPHTSPOT IN SYNC (MRS J CHRISTIE)

Bitch CC:

SOPHTSPOT GLITTERATI JW (MRS J CHRISTIE)

Reserve Bitch CC:

CH/IR CH KELEVRA CLASSIC CLICHE JW SHCM (MS C A & MR S A DODDS & PEARSON)

Best Puppy:

 SOPHTSPOT IN SYNC (MRS J CHRISTIE)

Best Veteran:

  

Minor Puppy - Dog Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st SOPHTSPOT IN SYNC (MRS J CHRISTIE)
2nd BUFFREY THE LAST WORD AT ACINONYX (MISS L WHEATON)
3rd DAKATA DURANTA (MISS T A GARDINOR)
Res DALPETRO DIGBY (MRS R LAMB)
VHC DOSHABURI THE CLOUD DRAGON AT HEBEMOR (MR C & MRS A E HEALEY)

Puppy - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st SOPHTSPOT IN SYNC (MRS J CHRISTIE)
2nd BUFFREY THE LAST WORD AT ACINONYX (MISS L WHEATON)
3rd RAPANOOEY SUN SPOT (MISS C & MS M HOBBS & WHITING)

Junior - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st TAMILANDA MIDNIGHT LILLY JW (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
2nd PHADANTE MR BLUE SKY (MRS GIBBS)

Yearling - Dog Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st BUFFREY INCOGNITO BY DALLEAF JW (MR M, MRS S A & MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)
2nd PHADANTE MR BLUE SKY (MRS GIBBS)
3rd CROGA RI OF TAYLORSTOWN AT MULLABUOY (MR D GAMBLE)

Post Graduate - Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 3
1st TAMILANDA BERRY ICE LILLY ( MR S P & MRS M D M DONNELLY)
2nd DAEDALUS ALFIE BOE (MR M & MRS L ELLARBY)

Limit - Dog  Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st BOUTONNEUX BABY BUCO AVEC RAPANOOEY JW (MISS C & MS M HOBBS & WHITING)
2nd JAMELSLEY PYRACANTHA AT DAKATA JW (MISS T A GARDINOR)
3rd DALLYADOR ARAMIS (MR & MRS R S TINGEY)

Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st WINFLASH HUGO BOSS (MR I, MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
2nd CH SOPHTSPOT GOLD DUST JW (MRS J CHRISTIE)
3rd FR CH DOMDALLINO JE SUIS KILNDANDY JW (MR J & MRS K MCCARTHY)
Res CH KALSIDONI CAMEO (MR A & MRS M CUTHBERTSON)
VHC CH WASHAKIE SHOSHONE CHIEF JW (MRS K GOFF-LEGGETT)

Veteran - Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st KELEVRA HUDSON HAWK SHCM (MS C A & MR S A DODDS & PEARSON)
2nd DOUBTWELL SHOW STOPPER JW (MRS L & MR G CROFT)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Or Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st DALSTORM ETERNAL PROMISE (DR E & MR W SAMPSON)
2nd DALAMANTI PHANTOM MEDAL AT ACINONYX (MISS L WHEATON)

Minor Puppy - Bitch Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st DALPETRO DIAMOND (MRS R LAMB)
2nd CHIZZMIC CARRY ON WITH CUBALIBRE (MRS B QUAYLE)
3rd BUFFREY HANKY PANKY BY DALLEAF (MRS S A & MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)
Res WINTERMINE HANAKO (DR R W J & MRS S E ELY)
VHC DALCROSS DESTINY'S CHILD (MRS J BARDEY)

Puppy - Bitch Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st BUFFREY HANKY PANKY BY DALLEAF (MRS S A & MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)
2nd DALSTORM ETERNAL PROMISE (DR E & MR W SAMPSON)
3rd WINTERMINE HANAKO (DR R W J & MRS S E ELY)
Res DALCROSS DESTINY'S CHILD (MRS J BARDEY)
VHC DVOJICA CHILLI CHUTNEY FOR WRENDRAGGE (DR W J E & MRS J M GARDNER)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1st ELLEMSTRA LITTLE MIX WITH KALSIDONI (MR A & MRS M CUTHBERTSON)
2nd TAMILANDA PICK-A-LILLY JW (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
3rd VANHELSING TALK TO THE HAND (MR B & MISS S DREWITT-BARLOW)
Res SPILMAH STELLA MCCARTNEY BY WINFLASH (MR I, MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
VHC DALMINSHI DARK DAKOTA AT DALKEREVE (MRS K & MR S HARRISON-STRATFORD)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st VIVIENNE WESTWOOD BY WINFLASH (MR I, MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
2nd BUFFREY MAGIC MOMENTS WITH PHILCARTHOM JW (MR K P K & MRS C THOMAS)
3rd MACULA MOONLIGHT MYSTIQUE JW (DR J & MRS S STEVENSON)
Res DALKISS LA VIE EN ROSE (MR P HIPKISS)
VHC MAPPLEWELL ELY BROWN (MRS RICHARDSON)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st DALTICINO INTERLAGOS FROM DALLYDYL JW SHCM (MRS L M & MRS J M DAVID & SAUNDERS)
2nd DALMARK THE WHITE WITCH AT HEBEMOR (MR C & MRS A E HEALEY)
3rd WINFLASH CHERRY PIE (MISS R WALL)
Res GWYNMOR HIGH FIVE TO HUNACRES (IMP NLD) JW (MRS S WILKINSON)
VHC MACULA MOONLIGHT MYSTIQUE JW (DR J & MRS S STEVENSON)

Limit - Bitch Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st SOPHTSPOT GLITTERATI JW (MRS J CHRISTIE)
2nd BUFFREY HEY DIDDLE DIDDLE (MR & MRS M NEATH-DUGGAN)
3rd DALLYDYL LOVE IN IDLENESS (MR A & MRS C EMMS)
Res WINFLASH PRADA CANDY KISS (MR I, MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
VHC DALLYADOR THE ENCHANTERESS JW (MR & MRS R S TINGEY)

Open - Bitch Entries: 11 Absentees: 4
1st CH/IR CH KELEVRA CLASSIC CLICHE JW SHCM (MS C A & MR S A DODDS & PEARSON)
2nd CH DALLIVIRO REBA MAC AT ELLEMSTRA JW SHCM (MRS E J & MR C N EMMETT & SIMONS)
3rd CH CUBALIBRE FOLLOW ON JW (MRS B QUAYLE)
Res DALPETRO DIVA JW (MRS R LAMB)
VHC DVOJICA BLACK SWAN AT DALFIN SHCM (MR M & MRS A M FINLAY)

Veteran - Bitch Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st CH PHADANTE DIXIE LILY JW (MRS GIBBS)