The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
Darlington Results online                     SKC and East of England Critiques online

Bournemouth 2017

Results

Judge : 

Mr E M Patterson

Best of Breed & G2:

DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Ch & Ir Ch Kelevra Classic Cliche JW Sh.CM

Dog CC:

PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Hugo Boss

Reserve Dog CC:

NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S & BAKER Miss S Ch Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf JW

Bitch CC:

DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Ch & Ir Ch Kelevra Classic Cliche JW Sh.CM

Reserve Bitch CC:

PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Ch Winflash Born To Be Wild JW

Best Puppy:

ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Griffin

Best Veteran:

 THORNER Mr & Mrs L Ch Tolutim Drambuie Sh.CM

Class 1684 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4789 THORNE Mrs S Spotiray Billy Elliot Of Castletop

Class 1685 PD
(3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4735 ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Griffin
2nd: 4789 THORNE Mrs S Spotiray Billy Elliot Of Castletop

Class 1686 JD
(5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4743 COBB Miss A Kalokairie's Carbon Copy
2nd: 4798 WHEATON Miss L Buffrey The Last Word At Acinonyx
3rd: 4767 HOPKIN Mrs J Rapanooey Red Rose
Res: 4763 HALFACREE , Mr A & BARRY Miss E Kalkokarie Crowd Pleaser
VHC: 4770 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Digby

Class 1687 YD
(4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4765 HERNANDEZ Mr & Mrs R & I Dalminshi Starlight Express
2nd: 4799 WHINCUP Mrs D L & Mr K Tamilanda Midnight Lilly JW
3rd: 4798 WHEATON Miss L Buffrey The Last Word At Acinonyx
Res: 4763 HALFACREE , Mr A & BARRY Miss E Kalkokarie Crowd Pleaser

Class 1688 ND
(3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4767 HOPKIN Mrs J Rapanooey Red Rose
2nd: 4763 HALFACREE , Mr A & BARRY Miss E Kalkokarie Crowd Pleaser 

Class 1689 GD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4743 COBB Miss A Kalokairie's Carbon Copy
2nd: 4763 HALFACREE , Mr A & BARRY Miss E Kalkokarie Crowd Pleaser
3rd: 4777 PACE Miss N Big Addo 

Class 1690 PGD
(4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4746 CROFT, Ms R & COBB-MCGILL Mrs A Kalokairie's Bullet Proof
2nd: 4763 HALFACREE , Mr A & BARRY Miss E Kalkokarie Crowd Pleaser
3rd: 4762 FORREST Mrs N Elabri Esprit Horizon At Spotswood
Res: 4777 PACE Miss N Big Addo 

Class 1691 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4736 ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Picasso
2nd: 4755 DONNELLY Mr S P & Mrs M D M Tamilanda Berry Ice Lilly
3rd: 4768 HOPKIN, Miss N & HOBBS Ms M Rapanooey Rasputin
Res: 4793 TINGEY Mr & Mrs R Dallyador Aramis
VHC: 4777 PACE Miss N Big Addo

Class 1692 OD
(8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4778 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Hugo Boss
2nd: 4774 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S & BAKER Miss S Ch Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf JW
3rd: 4804 WHINCUP, Mr & Mrs K & SIBSON Mrs S Ch Tamilanda Vintage Pink JW
Res: 4741 CHRISTIE Mrs J Ch Sophtspot Gold Dust JW
VHC: 4754 DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Kelevra What The Dickens Sh.CM

Class 1693 VD
NO ENTRIES

Class 1694 MPB
(2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHD WITHHELD 

Class 1695 PB
(3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4739 CARRICK, Mrs F & CARRICK Miss C Tessmene Sweet Violet
2nd: 4773 LITTLER Mr B & Mrs S Dalmark The Kir Royale
3rd: 4784 SALTER Miss E Brentorview Aurora 

Class 1696 JB
(6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4771 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Diamond
2nd: 4776 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S A & BAKER Miss S Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf
3rd: 4750 DE ROZARIO, Mrs M & WEBB, Mr D & CHRYSTAL Mr G Jemblewood Jelly Bean (Ikc)
Res: 4790 THORNE Mrs S Maddidalli Girl On Fire Of Castletop
VHC: 4758 ELY Dr R W J & Mrs S E Wintermine Hanako

Class 1697 YB
(8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4747 CUTHBERTSON Mr & Mrs A T & M Ellemstra Little Mix With Kalsidoni
2nd: 4764 HARRISON-STRATFORD K & S Dalminshi Dark Dakota at Dalkereve JW
3rd: 4751 DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Dalcarla Gladys Knight
Res: 4761 FINCH, Miss S D & BONNER Mr J K E Sophtspot Hocus Pocus At Dalticino
VHC: 4801 WAREHAM Miss N Tamilanda Valentina Lilly At Dotsadaisy

Class 1698 NB
(1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4761 FINCH, Miss S D & BONNER Mr J K E Sophtspot Hocus Pocus At Dalticino 

Class 1699 GB
(3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4800 WHINCUP Mrs D L & Mr K Tamilanda Pick -a- Lilly JW
2nd: 4761 FINCH, Miss S D & BONNER Mr J K E Sophtspot Hocus Pocus At Dalticino

Class 1700 PGB
(8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4787 STEVENSON Dr J & Mrs S Macula Moonlight Mystique JW
2nd: 4744 COOPER Mr M & Mrs J Charmindals Pussy Galore
3rd: 4738 BRENNAN Mrs K Daymadals In The Mood JW
Res: 4783 PROBERT Mr K W & Mrs C L Millbelle My Precious At Ribot
VHC: 4788 THOMAS Mr K P K & Mrs C Buffrey Magic Moments with Philcarthom JW

Class 1701 LB
(10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4805 WILKINSON Mrs S Gwynmor High Five To Hunacres JW (Imp)
2nd: 4780 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Prada Candy Kiss
3rd: 4794 TINGEY Mr & Mrs R Dallyador The Enchanteress JW
Res: 4802 WAREHAM Miss N Tamilanda Blue Water Lilly At Dotsadaisy
VHC: 4748 DAVID, Mrs L M & SAUNDERS Mrs J M Dalticino Interlagos From Dallydyl JW Sh.CM

Class 1702 OB
(4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4752 DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Ch & Ir Ch Kelevra Classic Cliche JW Sh.CM
2nd: 4781 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Ch Winflash Born To Be Wild JW
3rd: 4742 CHRISTIE Mrs J Ch Sophtspot Glitterati JW

Class 1703 VB
(5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4792 THORNER Mr & Mrs L Ch Tolutim Drambuie Sh.CM
2nd: 4757 DORE Mrs D & Mr L Ch Daldior Ace Of Diamonds JW
3rd: 4759 ELY Dr R W J & Mrs S E Wintermine Flamenco
Res: 4786 SAUNDERS Mrs J M Caprilli's Genuine Gift To Dallydyl Sh.CM