The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
Darlington Results online                     SKC and East of England Critiques online

City of Birmingham 2017

Results

Judge : 

Mr J Stubbs

Best of Breed & G2:

NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S & BAKER Miss S Ch Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf JW

Dog CC:

NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S & BAKER Miss S Ch Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf JW

Reserve Dog CC:

STOCKS Mrs T B Nospar's Shaded Lanson JW

Bitch CC:

DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Ch & Ir Ch Kelevra Classic Cliche JW Sh CM

Reserve Bitch CC:

NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S A & BAKER Miss S Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf

Best Puppy:

ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Griffin

Best Veteran:

  GIBBS Mrs M Ch Phadante Dixie Lily JW

Best Junior & JG4:

NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S A & BAKER Miss S Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf

Class 2186 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7427 WILLIAMS Mr K & Mrs G Phadante Brightonrock 

Class 2187 MPD
(3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7333 COLE Mrs E Keiradal Le Coup De Foudre 

Class 2188 PD
(3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7319 ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Griffin 

Class 2189 JD
(6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7367 HEALEY Mr C & Mrs A E Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor
2nd: 7370 HOPKIN Mrs J Rapanooey Red Rose
3rd: 7379 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Digby
Res: 7418 WHEATON Miss L Buffrey The Last Word At Acinonyx
VHC: 7387 MILLINGTON Miss L L Gloriandus Sagaro Of Capearlla

Class 2190 GD
(7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7321 BAKER Mrs M Dalmaigheo Love Is The Drug
2nd: 7419 WHINCUP Mr K & Mrs D L Tamilanda Midnight Lilly JW
3rd: 7369 HERNANDEZ Mr & Mrs R & I Dalminshi Starlight Express
Res: 7367 HEALEY Mr C & Mrs A E Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor
VHC: 7370 HOPKIN Mrs J Rapanooey Red Rose

Class 2191 PGD
(6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7336 CROFT, Ms R & COBB-MCGILL Mrs A Kalokairie's Bullet Proof
2nd: 7324 BAKER Ms P Lancelot Des Landes D'iroise (Imp)
3rd: 7356 GIBBS Mrs M Phadante Mr Blue Sky JW
Res: 7362 GREEN, Mrs J & SEARS Mrs J Boschendal Simply Red At Judally
VHC: 7387 MILLINGTON Miss L L Gloriandus Sagaro Of Capearlla

Class 2192 LD
(11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7405 STOCKS Mrs T B Nospar's Shaded Lanson JW
2nd: 7353 GAMBLE Mr D Croga Ri Of Taylorstown
3rd: 7415 WALLINGTON Mr N & Mrs G Rovinjdal Dare To Dream Sh.CM
Res: 7422 Donnelly Mr & Mrs S Tamilanda Berry Ice Lilly
VHC: 7332 COBB Miss A Kalokairie's Carbon Copy

Class 2193 OD
(8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7389 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S & BAKER Miss S Ch Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf JW
2nd: 7320 ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Picasso
3rd: 7391 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Hugo Boss
Res: 7358 GOFF-LEGGETT Mrs K Ch Washakie Shoshone Chief JW
VHC: 7428 WRIGHT Miss J M Ch Millbelle Lithium JW

Class 2194 GCD
(3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7367 HEALEY Mr C & Mrs A E Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor
2nd: 7418 WHEATON Miss L Buffrey The Last Word At Acinonyx
3rd: 7371 HURST Mr & Mrs K Philcarthom Xcaliber At Finnidal 

Class 2195 VB
(5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7357 GIBBS Mrs M Ch Phadante Dixie Lily JW
2nd: 7407 THORNE Mrs S Spotiray Billy Elliot Of Castletop
3rd: 7345 DORE Mrs D & Mr L Ch Daldior Ace Of Diamonds JW 

Class 2196 MPB
(2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7401 ROSE Mrs C Candidals I Believe 

Class 2197 PB
(4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7411 THORNTHWAITE, Miss H & PATRICK Mr G Cohavrick Symphony
2nd: 7337 CROOKES, Messrs S & C & CROOKES, Mrs C & CROOKES Dalmark The Ratafia
3rd: 7380 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Diamond
Res: 7331 CLEMENT Mrs L Perdita's Act Of Pardon 

Class 2198 JB
(10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7390 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S A & BAKER Miss S Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf
2nd: 7380 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Diamond
3rd: 7397 QUAYLE Mrs B Chizzmic Carry On With Cubalibre
Res: 7385 MCCARTHY Mr & Mrs J C & K E Tolkain Gold Star For Kilndandy
VHC: 7327 BARDEY Mrs J E Dalcross Destiny's Child

Class 2199 GB
(12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7420 WHINCUP Mr K & Mrs D L Tamilanda Pick-A-Lilly JW
2nd: 7365 HARRISON-STRATFORD Mr & Mrs K & S Dalminshi Dark Dakota At Dalkereve JW
3rd: 7397 QUAYLE Mrs B Chizzmic Carry On With Cubalibre
Res: 7343 DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Dalcarla Gladys Knight
VHC: 7335 CROFT Ms R Kalokairie's Barberella From Koroyza

Class 2200 PGB
(16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7403 STEVENSON Dr J & Mrs S Macula Moonlight Mystique JW
2nd: 7328 BRENNAN Mrs K Daymadals In The Mood JW
3rd: 7338 CUTHBERTSON Mr & Mrs A T & M Ellemstra Little Mix With Kalsidoni
Res: 7373 JENKINS, Miss S & RIDGWAY Mrs S Luccombe Strawberry Kisses
VHC: 7386 MCMANUS Mrs J T Boschendal Ashes Of Roses

Class 2201 LB
(13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 7429 WRIGHT Miss J M Offordale Anastasia Avec Millbelle JW
2nd: 7412 THORNTHWAITE, Miss H & PATRICK Mr G Spiral Desdemona Sh.CM
3rd: 7413 TINGEY Mr & Mrs R Dallyador The Enchanteress JW
Res: 7426 WILKINSON Mrs S Gwynmor High Five To Hunacres JW (Imp)
VHC: 7341 DAWSON Mrs Washakie Endless Summer

Class 2202 OB
(10 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 7344 DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Ch & Ir Ch Kelevra Classic Cliche JW Sh.CM
2nd: 7393 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Prada Candy Kiss
3rd: 7398 QUAYLE Mrs B Ch Cubalibre Spot On JW
Res: 7394 PETERSEN Mrs J & Mr D Ch Daedalus Cliff Angel JW
VHC: 7323 BAKER Mrs M Dalmaigheo Love Me Tender

Class 2203 GCB
(4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7327 BARDEY Mrs J E Dalcross Destiny's Child
2nd: 7368 HEALEY Mr C & Mrs A E Dalmark The White Witch At Hebemor
3rd: 7386 MCMANUS Mrs J T Boschendal Ashes Of Roses