The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
NOEDC Autumn Results online  

Crufts 2017

Results

Judge : 

Mr R Sansom

Best of Breed:

GWYNMOR HIGH FIVE TO HUNACRES (IMP NLD) JW -  MRS S WILKINSON

Dog CC:

CH DVOJICA VENDETTA -  MR M DUNNACHIE

Reserve Dog CC:

MILLBELLE YOUNG GUN JW -  MRS D E & MR J TODHUNTER & ROBINSON

Bitch CC:

GWYNMOR HIGH FIVE TO HUNACRES (IMP NLD) JW -  MRS S WILKINSON

Reserve Bitch CC:

SOPHTSPOT GLITTERATI JW - MRS J CHRISTIE

Best Puppy:

SOPHTSPOT IN SYNC -  MRS J CHRISTIE

Best Veteran:

  CH/INT/NL/BEL/NORD/GER/NVK CH SOLBO'S KAYO EJW'09, KBHV'10, DKW'10, BW'11, CW'12, AW'12+14, BW'12 (MRS C T & MRS H HULTINK & HOIE)

Veteran - Dog Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st CH/INT/NL/BEL/NORD/GER/NVK CH SOLBO'S KAYO EJW'09, KBHV'10, DKW'10, BW'11, CW'12, AW'12+14, BW'12 (MRS C T & MRS H HULTINK & HOIE)
2nd KELEVRA HUDSON HAWK SHCM (MS C A & MR S A DODDS & PEARSON)
3rd DOUBTWELL SHOW STOPPER JW (MRS L & MR G CROFT)
Res PHADANTE BRIGHTONROCK (MR K & MRS G WILLIAMS)
VHC CHANDHALLY COED CYFAREDDOL (MR & MRS W FARRELL)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st MADDIDALLI ECHO'S HOT SPOT (MR M B & MISS M S BAKER & STOKES)
2nd DALPETRO DIGBY (MRS R LAMB)
3rd BUFFREY THE LAST WORD AT ACINONYX ( MISS L WHEATON)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SOPHTSPOT IN SYNC (MRS J CHRISTIE)
2nd DAKATA DURANTA (MISS T A GARDINOR)
3rd DOSHABURI THE CLOUD DRAGON AT HEBEMOR (MR C & MRS A E HEALEY)
Res DALPETRO DIGBY (MRS R LAMB)
VHC PRINCE WILLIAM AT HELIAN (MS POTTER)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st KALOKAIRIE'S BULLET PROOF (MS R & MRS A CROFT & COBB-MCGILL)
2nd RAPANOOEY SOLAR SOLSTICE (MRS & MISS SOUTHWOOD & TOFIELD)
3rd TAMILANDA MIDNIGHT LILLY JW (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
Res SPILMAH BRITANNIA SILVER (S L ORCHARD)
VHC DALMINSHI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MR R G & MRS I M HERNANDEZ)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st CH BUFFREY INCOGNITO BY DALLEAF JW (MR M & MRS S A, MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)
2nd BELLILI'S D'AMORE DE LOIN (MISS L & MR M MARLEY & LIBBEY)
3rd TRE FALKE'S THOR [ATC AT02032DNK] (E W & E C OLSEN & LARSEN)
Res RAPANOOEY SOLAR SOLSTICE (MRS & MISS SOUTHWOOD & TOFIELD)
VHC DALSTORM ETERNAL FLAME (MISS K & DR E BARCLAY & SAMPSON)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st RAPANOOEY RASPUTIN (MISS N & MS M HOPKIN & HOBBS)
2nd DAEDALUS ALFIE BOE (MR M & MRS L ELLARBY)
3rd TAMILANDA BERRY ICE LILLY ( MR S P & MRS M D M DONNELLY)
Res RAINBEAU OF HOPE (MS F J & MR M A HAJEE & TIDCOMBE)
VHC MAPPLEWELL DYNAMITE (MRS RICHARDSON)

Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st PORTUNES GREEN DAY JW (MR M S, MISS E J & MISS C L VOCKINGS & SMETHURST)
2nd OFFORDALE PICASSO (MRS J E ALEXANDER)
3rd GEMMONT SECRETARIAT BY FAKENHAM (MR S J & MISS L J BOLT & ROWLEDGE)
Res RAPANOOEY RASUL (MISS N HOPKIN)
VHC BIG ADDO (MISS N PACE)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st MILLBELLE YOUNG GUN JW (MRS D E & MR J TODHUNTER & ROBINSON)
2nd JAMELSLEY PYRACANTHA AT DAKATA JW (MISS T A GARDINOR)
3rd BOUTONNEUX BABY BUCO AVEC RAPANOOEY JW (MISS C & MS M HOBBS & WHITING)
Res TOLUTIM YAFFLE (M L & S G SCOTT-ALLEN & DAVIS)
VHC CREAGANBREC FACE OF BEAU AT DALSPARTAN SHCM (MISS J ALCOCK)

Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st CH DVOJICA VENDETTA (MR M DUNNACHIE)
2nd CH ANMADEKE'S ALL OVER THE WORLD [ATC AR01448NLD] (MR P BEERES)
3rd CH NOEMUS DU BOIS DU BAYEHON [ATC AT00987BEL] (MR G SPISSINGER)
Res CH SOPHTSPOT GOLD DUST JW (MRS J CHRISTIE)
VHC CH GWYNMOR FINCH HATTON AT SOLOSTAR (IMP NED) (MR A PRATT)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st DALENS HOT GOSSIP JW SHCM (DR D EDENS)
2nd BELLILI'S D'AMORE DE LOIN (MISS L & MR M MARLEY & LIBBEY)
3rd DOSHABURI THE CLOUD DRAGON AT HEBEMOR (MR C & MRS A E HEALEY)
Res DALAMANTI BLACK MOON ( MRS L & MR M THOMPSON & BOAGEY)
VHC BIG ADDO (MISS N PACE)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 5
1st FR/INT CH DIVINE COMEDY DE PUECH BARRAYRE [ATC AR01822FRA] (MRS S NICHOLLS)
2nd CH TOLUTIM DRAMBUIE SHCM (MR & MRS L THORNER)
3rd CH PHADANTE DIXIE LILY JW (MRS GIBBS)
Res MARRICDALE THE GOLD DIGGER OF DALAMANTI SHCM (MISS L J BARRETT)
VHC TOLUTIM ZAFFRE (M L & S G SCOTT-ALLEN & DAVIS)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st DALPETRO DIAMOND (MRS R LAMB)
2nd CHIZZMIC CARRY ON WITH CUBALIBRE (MRS B QUAYLE)
3rd BUFFREY HANKY PANKY BY DALLEAF (MRS S A & MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st DALPETRO DIAMOND (MRS R LAMB)
2nd CHIZZMIC CARRY ON WITH CUBALIBRE (MRS B QUAYLE)
3rd BUFFREY HANKY PANKY BY DALLEAF (MRS S A & MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)
Res ROADCOACH REJOICE WITH DALESBRED (MRS D DINSDALE)
VHC DOSHABURI THE CRESCENT MOON (MRS H LEACH)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st MIDLETON'S DAPHNE DREAM SPOTNIK [ATC AU00140NOR] ( MRS L & MRS H ALTBERG & HOIE)
2nd MILLBELLE HASTA L'VISTA BABY (MR S J FELLOWS)
3rd TAMILANDA PICK A LILLY JW (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
Res DALENS A SPOT OF TROUBLE (DR D EDENS)
VHC ELLEMSTRA LITTLE MIX WITH KALSIDONI (MR A & MRS M CUTHBERTSON)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st BUFFREY MAGIC MOMENTS WITH PHILCARTHOM JW (MR K P K & MRS C THOMAS)
2nd MACULA MOONLIGHT MYSTIQUE JW (DR J & MRS S STEVENSON)
3rd OFFORDALE ANASTASIA AVEC MILLBELLE JW (MISS J M WRIGHT)
Res DALENS A SPOT OF TROUBLE (DR D EDENS)
VHC GEMMONT AFFIRMED BY FAKENHAM (MR S J & MISS L J BOLT & ROWLEDGE)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st GWYNMOR HIGH FIVE TO HUNACRES (IMP NLD) JW (MRS S WILKINSON)
2nd SOPHTSPOT GOLLY GOSH AT APPENNINE (MISS C L F LINDSAY)
3rd SHULUNE DRAGON RYDER (MISS E MATHER)
Res CHARMINDALS PUSSY GALORE (MR M & MRS J COOPER)
VHC DALLYADOR THE SPELLBINDER AT GLENLION (MR R F HOLBURN)

Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st VIVIENNE WESTWOOD BY WINFLASH (MR I, MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
2nd SPIRAL DESDEMONA SHCM (MISS H & MR G THORNTHWAITE & PATRICK)
3rd BUFFREY HEY DIDDLE DIDDLE (MR & MRS M NEATH-DUGGAN)
Res DALTICINO INTERLAGOS FROM DALLYDYL JW SHCM (MRS L M & MRS J DAVID & SAUNDERS)
VHC DALAMANTI ICE RUBY JW SHCM (MISS L J BARRETT)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st SOPHTSPOT GLITTERATI JW (MRS J CHRISTIE)
2nd TAMILANDA BLUE WATER LILLY AT DOTSADAISY ( MRS N J FILLINGHAM)
3rd DALDIOR MISS HULA HULA GIRL (MR L & MRS D DORE)
Res WINFLASH PRADA CANDY KISS (MR I, MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
VHC DALLYADOR THE ENCHANTERESS JW (MR & MRS R S TINGEY)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st DVOJICA BLACK SWAN AT DALFIN SHCM (MR M & MRS A M FINLAY)
2nd CH/IR CH KELEVRA CLASSIC CLICHE JW SHCM (MS C A & MR S A DODDS & PEARSON)
3rd DVOJICA VOLITION (MR M DUNNACHIE)
Res CH OFFORDALE LARISSA (MRS J E ALEXANDER)
VHC CH LEIAHART HONOLULU HONEY AT SUNDOWNDAL JW (MR J F & MRS P MOATE)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st WINFLASH OLYMPIC STAR JW SHCM (MRS D A & MR S MORGAN)
2nd DALAMANTI ICE RUBY JW SHCM (MISS L J BARRETT)
3rd DALCROSS CARO EMERALD (MRS J BARDEY)
Res DALISSM'S LOVE MAGIC OF BELLILI (MISS L & MR M MARLEY & LIBBEY)
VHC DALMARK THE WHITE WITCH AT HEBEMOR (MR C & MRS A E HEALEY)