The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
Darlington Results online                     SKC and East of England Critiques online

DCOS August Open 2017

Results

Judge : 

Mrs L Thorner

Best in Show:

GARDNER Dr W J E & Mrs J M Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge JW

Best Dog:

COBB Miss A Kalokairie's Carbon Copy

Res Best Dog:

CROFT, Ms R & COBB Miss A Kalokairie's Bullet Proof

Best Bitch:

GARDNER Dr W J E & Mrs J M Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge JW

Res Best Bitch:

DAVID, Mrs L M & SAUNDERS Mrs J M Dalticino Interlagos From Dallydyl JW Sh.CM

Best Puppy in Show:

CLEMENT Mrs L Perdita's Act Of Pardon

Best Veteran in Show:

 BARRETT, Miss L J & FORT Miss J M Ch Shulune Ice Phantom Of Dalamanti Sh.CM 

MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: ??  Radhebull Angels Delight

PD
(2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Griffin 

JD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
w/h

SYD
(4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BARCLAY, Miss K & SAMPSON Mrs L Dalstorm Eternal Flame
2nd: NEWTON, Miss C & NEWTON O'BRIEN Miss M Chizzmic What A Carry On  

GD
(3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: COBB Miss A Kalokairie's Carbon Copy

PGD
(3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: NEILSON Mrs D M Bariscot Aristarchus Moonet JW Sh.CM 
2nd: MARLEY, Miss L & LIBBEY Mr M Bellili's D'amore De Loin 

LD
(6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GOODSWEN Mrs P M & Mr C P Alphadal's King Of Angels
2nd: WALLINGTON Mr N & Mrs G Rovinjdal Dare To Dream Sh.CM
3rd: DONELLY Mr & Mrs Tamilanda Berry Ice Lilly
Res: NEWTON, Miss C & NEWTON O'BRIEN Miss M Chizzmic Chase Me

OD
(5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CROFT, Ms R & COBB Miss A Kalokairie's Bullet Proof
2nd: DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Kelevra What The Dickens Sh.CM
3rd: ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Picasso
Res: DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Kelevra HUdson Hawk Sh.CM

VD
(1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BARRETT, Miss L J & FORT Miss J M Ch Shulune Ice Phantom Of Dalamanti Sh.CM 

MPB
NO ENTRIES

PB
(2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CLEMENT Mrs L Perdita's Act Of Pardon 

JB
(4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GARDNER Dr W J E & Mrs J M Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge JW
2nd: PRATT, Mrs W & CHRISTIE Mrs J Sophtspot In A Heartbeat
3rd: QUAYLE Mrs B Chizzmic Carry On With Cubalibre 
Res: LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Diamond 

SYB
(6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRATT, Mrs W & CHRISTIE Mrs J Sophtspot In A Heartbeat
2nd: QUAYLE Mrs B Chizzmic Carry On With Cubalibre
3rd: RICHARDSON Mrs L Mapplewell Ely Brown
Res: TALBOT Mr A & Mrs L Wallstan Peppermint With Leaveslake
VHC: DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Dalcarla Gladys Knight

GB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ?? Sassydals Slingsby Firefly
2nd: VALENTINE Mrs S Sophtspot Evolution
3rd:  QUAYLE Mrs B Chizzmic Carry On With Cubalibre e
Res: CROFT Ms R Kalokairie's Barberella From Koroyza
VHC: TALBOT Mr A & Mrs L Wallstan Peppermint With Leaveslake

PGB
(3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: VALENTINE Mrs S Sophtspot Evolution
2nd: MATHER Miss E Shulune Dragon Ryder

LB
(4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: NEWTON, Miss C & NEWTON O'BRIEN Miss M Cubalibre Polkadot

OB
(2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DAVID, Mrs L M & SAUNDERS Mrs J M Dalticino Interlagos From Dallydyl JW Sh.CM
2nd: MCKENZIE Mrs H A Mapplewell Waterfall

Class 338 VB
(3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: NEWTON, Miss C & NEWTON O'BRIEN Miss M Cubalibre Polkadot