The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
Bournemouth Results online including Stakes Results

Joint Dalmatian Clubs2017

Results

Judge : 

Mrs D E Dinsdale - Dogs, Mrs M Mulholland - Bitches, Mrs B I Rance - Referree

Best in Show:

Dvojica Volition, Dunnachie

Res Best in Show:

Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge, Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner

Dog CC & Best Opp Sex:

Millbelle Lithium (JW, Sh.CM), Wright

Reserve Dog CC:

Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill

Bitch CC:

Dvojica Volition, Dunnachie

Reserve Bitch CC:

Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge, Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner

Best Puppy:

Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge, Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner

Best Veteran:

 Creaganbrec The Favourite At Miragua (CH, JW), Mrs FCT & Mr JM Hartley & Griffiths

 Minor Puppy Dog
1: Sophtspot In Sync, Mrs J Christie
2: Buffrey The Last Word At Acinonyx, Miss L Wheaton
3: Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor, Healey Mr C & Mrs AE
Res: Dalpetro Digby, Mrs R Lamb
VHC: Chizzmic What A Carry On, Newton Miss C & Newton O'Brien Miss M

Puppy Dog
1: Sophtspot In Sync, Mrs J Christie
2: Dakata Duranta, Miss T A Gardinor
3: Buffrey The Last Word At Acinonyx, Miss L Wheaton
Res: Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor, Healey Mr C & Mrs AE
VHC: Dalpetro Digby, Mrs R Lamb

Junior Dog
1: Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill
2: Tamilanda Midnight Lilly (JW), Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL
3: Dalstorm Eternal Flame At Dalmardi, Barclay Miss K & Sampson Mrs L
Res: Dalminshi Starlight Express, Hernandez Mr & Mrs R & I
VHC: Phadante Mr Blue Sky, Mrs M Gibbs

Yearling Dog
1: Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker
2: Dalstorm Eternal Flame At Dalmardi, Barclay Miss K & Sampson Mrs L
3: Dalminshi Starlight Express, Hernandez Mr & Mrs R & I
Res: Phadante Mr Blue Sky, Mrs M Gibbs
VHC: Dalstorm Eternal Spirit, Perry Miss A & Sampson Mrs E

Post Graduate Dog
1: Dalmark The Wizard of Oz, Littler
2: Cragvallie Chance On Me, Whiting
3: Lancelot Des Landes D'lroise, Baker
Res: Tamilanda Berry Ice Lilly, Donnelly
VHC: Offordale Picasso, Alexander

Mid Limit Dog
1: Millbelle Young Gun (JW), Todhunter & Robinson
2: Rovinjdal Dare To Dream (Sh.CM), Wallington
3: Boschendal Simply Red At Judally, Green & Sears
Res: Big Addo, Pace Miss N

Limit Dog
1: Millbelle Lithium (JW, Sh.CM), Wright
2: Jamelsley Pyracantha At Dakata (JW), Gardinor
3: Dalmark The Pinot Grigio, Kembrey
Res: Tolutim Yaffle, Scott-Allen & Davis
VHC: Klarkeson One Vision (JW), Clarke

Open Dog

1: Dvojica Vendetta (CH), Dunnachie
2: Washakie Shoshone Chief (JW, CH), Goff-Leggett
3: Sophtspot Gold Dust (JW, CH), Christie
Res: Tamilanda Panther Lily (JW, Sh.CM, CH), Whincup
VHC: Winflash Hugo Boss, Page

Special Junior Veteran Dog
1: Creaganbrec The Favourite At Miragua (CH, JW), Mrs FCT & Mr JM Hartley & Griffiths
2: Doubtwell Show Stopper (JW), Croft

Special Senior Veteral Dog
1: Oneowun Ohio, Baker

Minor Puppy Bitch

1: Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge, Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner
2: Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf, Mrs SA Neath-Duggan & Miss S Baker
3: Jemblewood Jelly Bean, De Rozario Mrs M, & Webb & Crystal Mr D & Mr G
Res: Maddidalli Embers Glow, Davies Mrs LH
VHC: Wintermine Hanako, Dr RW & Mrs SE Ely

Puppy Bitch
1: Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge, Dr WJ & Mrs JM Gardner
2: Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf, Mrs SA Neath-Duggan & Miss S Baker
3: Maddidalli Embers Glow, Davies Mrs LH
Res: Wintermine Hanako, Dr RW & Mrs SE Ely
VHC: Dalpetro Diamond, Mrs R Lamb

Junior Bitch
1: Ellemstrada Little Mix With Kalsidoni, Cuthbertson Mr AT & Mrs M
2: Tamalanda Pick-A-Lilly, Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL
3: Dalminshi Dark Dakota at Dalkereve, Harrison-Stratford K & S
Res: Spilmah Stella McCartney, Page Mr I, Mrs K & Miss C
VHC: Kalokairies Barberella From Koroyza, Croft Ms R

Yearling Bitch
1: Macula Moonlight Mystique (JW), Stevenson
2: Dalminshi Dark Dakota at Dalkereve, Harrison-Stratford K & S
3: Buffrey Magic Moments With Philcarthom (JW), Thomas
Res: Vivienne Westwood By Winflash, Page
VHC: Boschendal Ashes Of Roses, McManus

Post Graduate Bitch
1: Gwynmor High Five To Hunacres (JW), Wilkinson
2: Dallyador The Spellbinder At Glenlion, Holburn
3: Macula Moonlight Mystique (JW), Stevenson
Res: Creaganbrec Glory Be At Miragua, Hartley & Griffiths
VHC: Dalmark The White Witch At Hebemor, Healey

Mid Limit Bitch
1: Buffrey Hey Diddle Diddle, Neath-Duggan
2: Winflash Prada Candy Kiss, Page
3: Shydallys Dahlia, Chattaway Miss EM
Res: Dalstorm Black Orchid (Sh.CM), Sampson
VHC: Dalticino Interlagos From Dallydyl (JW, Sh.CM), David & Saunders

Limit Bitch
1: Dallydyl Love In Idleness, Batchelor & Emms
2: Mapplewell Waterfall, McKenzie
3: Tolutim Evensong At Naracoopa (Sh.CM), Thorner
Res: Tamilanda Blue Water Lilly At Dotsadaisy, Fillingham
VHC: Cubalibre Polkadot, Newton & Newton O'Brian

Open Bitch
1: Dvojica Volition, Dunnachie
2: Sophtspot Glitterati (JW, CH), Christie
3: Daedalus Cliff Angel (JW, CH), Petersen
Res: Dvojica Black Again At Wrendragge (JW, CH, Sh.CM), Gardner
VHC: Offordale Larissa (CH), Alexander

Special Junior Veteran Bitch
1: Phadante Dixie Lily (JW, CH), Gibbs
2: Cubalibre Spot On (JW, CH), Quayle
3: Offordale White Lady (JW, CH, Sh.CM), Mrs J Alexander
Res: Dalimese Whos That Girl At Daedalus, Petersen
VHC: Tolutim Drambuie (Sh.CM, CH), Thorner

Special Senior Veteran Bitch

1: Kalsidoni Garnet CH JW ShCm, Mr AT & Mrs M Cuthbertson
2: Tolutim Zaffre, Miss M Scott-Allen & Mr S Davis