The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
Darlington Critique online                   Check out our puppy page.

Leeds 2017

Results

Judge : 

Ms P L Dickson

Best of Breed:

WILKINSON Mrs S Gwynmor High Five To Hunacres JW (Imp)

Dog CC:

DUNNACHIE Mr M Ch Dvojica Vendetta

Reserve Dog CC:

NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S & BAKER Miss S Ch Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf JW

Bitch CC:

WILKINSON Mrs S Gwynmor High Five To Hunacres JW (Imp)

Reserve Bitch CC:

EMMETT, Ms E J & SIMONS Mr C N Ch Dalliviro Reba Mac At Ellemstra JW Sh.CM

Best Puppy:

THORNTHWAITE, Miss H & PATRICK Mr G Cohavrick Symphony

Best Veteran:

 DORE Mrs D & Mr L Ch Daldior Ace Of Diamonds JW

Class 1940 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1941 PD
(3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6681 HOPKIN Mrs J Rapanooey Red Rose
2nd: 6691 MILLINGTON Miss L L Gloriandus Sagaro Of Capearlla

Class 1942 JD
(9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6653 COBB Miss A Kalokairie's Carbon Copy
2nd: 6681 HOPKIN Mrs J Rapanooey Red Rose
3rd: 6646 CARROLL Mr & Mrs P & L Sophtspot Hip Hip Hooray
Res: 6640 BAKER , Mr M & STOKES Miss M Maddidalli Echo's Hot Spot
VHC: 6684 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Digby

Class 1943 GD
(5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6728 WHINCUP Mr K & Mrs D L Tamilanda Midnight Lilly JW
2nd: 6653 COBB Miss A Kalokairie's Carbon Copy
3rd: 6691 MILLINGTON Miss L L Gloriandus Sagaro Of Capearlla
Res: 6705 POTTER Ms H M Prince William At Helian
VHC: 6703 PAWSON Mr & Mrs A & D Cragvallie Vinny's Chance

Class 1944 PGD
(7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6656 CROFT, Ms R & COBB-MCGILL Mrs A Kalokairie's Bullet Proof
2nd: 6696 NEILSON Mrs D M Bariscot Aristarchus Moonet JW Sh.CM
3rd: 6673 GREEN, Mrs J & SEARS Mrs J Boschendal Simply Red At Judally
Res: 6705 POTTER Ms H M Prince William At Helian
VHC: 6703 PAWSON Mr & Mrs A & D Cragvallie Vinny's Chance

Class 1945 LD
(11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6721 TINGEY Mr & Mrs R Dallyador Aramis
2nd: 6714 STOCKS Mrs T B Nospar's Shaded Lanson JW
3rd: 6698 NEWTON, Miss C & NEWTON O'BRIEN Miss M Chizzmic Chase Me
Res: 6651 CLARKE Mrs F Klarkeson One Vision JW
VHC: 6723 TODHUNTER ROBINSON, Mrs D E & ROBINSON Mr J Millbelle Young Gun JW

Class 1946 OD
(9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6664 DUNNACHIE Mr M Ch Dvojica Vendetta
2nd: 6693 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S & BAKER Miss S Ch Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf JW
3rd: 6700 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Hugo Boss
Res: 6689 MCCARTHY Mr & Mrs J C & K E Fr Ch Domdallino Je Suis Kilndandy JW
VHC: 6732 WHINCUP, Mr & Mrs K & SIBSON Mrs S Ch Tamilanda Vintage Pink JW

Class 1947 VD
(3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6675 HARTLEY, Mrs F C T & GRIFFITHS Mr J M Ch Creaganbrec The Favourite At Miragua JW
2nd: 6643 BARRETT, Miss L J & FORT Miss J M Ch Shulune Ice Phantom Of Dalamanti Sh.CM 

Class 1948 MPB
(2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6686 LITTLER Mr B & Mrs S Dalmark The Kir Royale

Class 1949 PB
(5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6719 THORNTHWAITE, Miss H & PATRICK Mr G Cohavrick Symphony
2nd: 6686 LITTLER Mr B & Mrs S Dalmark The Kir Royale
3rd: 6690 MCCARTHY Mr & Mrs J C & K E Tolkain Gold Star For Kilndandy
Res: 6682 KEMBREY Ms M Dalmark The Blondie

Class 1950 JB
(12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6670 GARDNER Dr W J E & Mrs J M Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge JW
2nd: 6695 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S A & BAKER Miss S Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf
3rd: 6685 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Diamond
Res: 6707 QUAYLE Mrs B Chizzmic Carry On With Cubalibre
VHC: 6659 DE ROZARIO, Mrs M & WEBB, Mr D & CHRYSTAL Mr G Jemblewood Jelly Bean (Ikc)

Class 1951 GB
(13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6657 CUTHBERTSON Mr & Mrs A T & M Ellemstra Little Mix With Kalsidoni
2nd: 6729 WHINCUP Mr K & Mrs D L Tamilanda Pick-A-Lilly JW
3rd: 6674 HARRISON-STRATFORD K & S Dalminshi Dark Dakota at Dalkereve JW
Res: 6650 CLARK Miss O Triskaideka Awake My Soul
VHC: 6733 WHITING Mrs I E Cragvallie Double Chance

Class 1952 PGB
(14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6655 CROFT Ms R Kalokairie's Barberella From Koroyza
2nd: 6712 STEVENSON Dr J & Mrs S Macula Moonlight Mystique JW
3rd: 6676 HARTLEY, Mrs F C T & GRIFFITHS Mr J M Creaganbrec Glory Be at Miragua
Res: 6736 WILSHAW Mrs K M & Mr J D Tamilanda Call A Lilly
VHC: 6720 THORNTHWAITE, Miss H & PATRICK Mr G Spiral Desdemona Sh.CM

Class 1953 LB
(8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6735 WILKINSON Mrs S Gwynmor High Five To Hunacres JW (Imp)
2nd: 6722 TINGEY Mr & Mrs R Dallyador The Enchanteress JW
3rd: 6661 DORE Mrs D & Mr L Daldior Miss Hula Hula Girl
Res: 6734 WHITING Mrs I E Chance Encounter At Cragvallie
VHC: 6694 NEATH-DUGGAN Mrs S Buffrey Hey Diddle Diddle

Class 1954 OB
(7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6667 EMMETT, Ms E J & SIMONS Mr C N Ch Dalliviro Reba Mac At Ellemstra JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6671 GARDNER Dr W J E & Mrs J M Ch Dvojica Black Again At Wrendragge JW Sh.CM
3rd: 6702 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Prada Candy Kiss

Class 1955 VB
(3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6662 DORE Mrs D & Mr L Ch Daldior Ace Of Diamonds JW
2nd: 6708 QUAYLE Mrs B Ch Cubalibre Spot On JW
3rd: 6642 BARRETT Miss L J Marricdale The Gold Digger Of Dalamanti Sh.CM