The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
Darlington Critique online                   Check out our puppy page.

Paignton 2017

Results

Judge : 

Mrs J Peak

Best of Breed:

CHRISTIE Mrs J Ch Sophtspot Gold Dust JW

Dog CC:

CHRISTIE Mrs J Ch Sophtspot Gold Dust JW

Reserve Dog CC:

GIBBS Mrs M Phadante Mr Blue Sky JW

Bitch CC:

CHRISTIE Mrs J Ch Sophtspot Glitterati JW

Reserve Bitch CC:

PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Prada Candy Kiss

Best Puppy:

ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Griffin

Best Veteran:

  THORNER Mr & Mrs L Ch Tolutim Drambuie Sh.CM

Class 1268 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3993 ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Griffin
2nd: 4000 CHRISTIE Mrs J Laguna Dios Free Falcon By Sophtspot (Imp Blr)
3rd: 4047 THORNE Mrs S Spotiray Billy Elliot of Castletop
Res: 4003 COLE Mrs E Keiradal Le Coup De Foudre 

Class 1269 JD
(4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4027 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Digby
2nd: 4031 MILLINGTON Miss L L Gloriandus Sagaro Of Capearlla
3rd: 4008 DAVIES Mrs H L Maddidalli Burning Desire 

Class 1270 YD
(2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4031 MILLINGTON Miss L L Gloriandus Sagaro Of Capearlla 

Class 1271 PGD
(6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4018 GIBBS Mrs M Phadante Mr Blue Sky JW
2nd: 4054 WHINCUP Mr K & Mrs D L Tamilanda Midnight Lilly JW
3rd: 4005 CROFT, Ms R & COBB-MCGILL Mrs A Kalokairie's Bullet Proof
Res: 4020 GREEN, Mrs J & SEARS Mrs J Boschendal Simply Red At Judally
VHC: 4031 MILLINGTON Miss L L Gloriandus Sagaro Of Capearlla

Class 1272 LD
(4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4056 Donnely Mr & Mrs S Tamilanda Berry Ice Lilly
2nd: 4051 TINGEY Mr & Mrs R Dallyador Aramis
3rd: 4022 HAJEE, Ms F J & TIDCOMBE Mr M A Rainbeau Of Hope Sh.CM
Res: 3996 BOLT Mr S & Mrs L Gemmont Secretariat By Fakenham 

Class 1273 OD
(7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4001 CHRISTIE Mrs J Ch Sophtspot Gold Dust JW
2nd: 4021 GREEN, Mrs J & SEARS Mrs J Ch Tolutim Yves St Laurent At Judally
3rd: 4038 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Hugo Boss
Res: 3994 ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Picasso
VHC: 4036 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S & BAKER Miss S Ch Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf JW

Class 1274 VD
(1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4061 WILLIAMS Mr K & Mrs G Phadante Brightonrock
 
Class 1275 PB
(2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4029 LITTLER Mr B & Mrs S Dalmark The Kir Royale
2nd: 4043 SALTER Miss E Brentorview Aurora  

Class 1276 JB
(7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4016 GARDNER Dr W J E & Mrs J M Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge JW
2nd: 4037 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S A & BAKER Miss S Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf
3rd: 4012 ELY Dr R W J & Mrs S E Wintermine Hanako
Res: 4010 EDENS Dr D Dalens A Spot Of Trouble
VHC: 4028 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Diamond

Class 1277 YB
(6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4024 HIPKISS Mr P Dalkiss La Vie En Rose
2nd: 4010 EDENS Dr D Dalens A Spot Of Trouble
3rd: 4057 WAREHAM Miss N Tamilanda Valentina Lilly At Dotsadaisy 

Class 1278 PGB
(11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4011 EDENS Dr D Dalens Bethany Char
2nd: 4055 WHINCUP Mr K & Mrs D L Tamilanda Pick-A-Lilly JW
3rd: 4030 MCMANUS Mrs J T Boschendal Ashes Of Roses
Res: 3997 BOLT Mr S & Mrs L Gemmont Affirmed By Fakenham
VHC: 4045 STEVENSON Dr J & Mrs S Macula Moonlight Mystique JW

Class 1279 LB
(12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 4040 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Prada Candy Kiss
2nd: 4060 WILKINSON Mrs S Gwynmor High Five To Hunacres JW (Imp)
3rd: 4063 WRIGHT Miss J M Offordale Anastasia Avec Millbelle JW
Res: 4058 WAREHAM Miss N Tamilanda Blue Water Lilly At Dotsadaisy
VHC: 4049 THORNER Mr & Mrs L Tolutim Evensong At Naracoopa Sh.CM

Class 1280 OB
(5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4002 CHRISTIE Mrs J Ch Sophtspot Glitterati JW
2nd: 4041 PHILIP Mrs L & Mr M J Dvojica Bubble N'chic At Nordalset
3rd: 3998 BOLT Mrs L J Boutonneux Galathea At Gemmont

Class 1281 VB
(4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4050 THORNER Mr & Mrs L Ch Tolutim Drambuie Sh.CM
2nd: 4064 WRIGHT Miss J M Angelic Aphrodite For Millbelle JW Sh.CM
3rd: 4019 GIBBS Mrs M Ch Phadante Dixie Lily JW
Res: 4013 ELY Dr R W J & Mrs S E Wintermine Flamenco