The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
Darlington Results online                     SKC and East of England Critiques online

SKC August 2017

Results

Judge : 

 Mr A Cuthbertson

Best of Breed, G3 & VG2:

ALEXANDER Mrs J Ch Offordale Chevalier JW

Dog CC:

ALEXANDER Mrs J Ch Offordale Chevalier JW

Reserve Dog CC:

WALLINGTON Mr N & Mrs G Rovinjdal Dare To Dream Sh.CM

Bitch CC:

PETERSEN Mrs J & Mr D Ch Daedalus Cliff Angel JW

Reserve Bitch CC:

DAVID, Mrs L M & SAUNDERS Mrs J M Dalticino Interlagos From Dallydyl JW Sh.CM

Best Puppy:

ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Griffin

Best Veteran:

   ALEXANDER Mrs J Ch Offordale Chevalier JW

Class 325 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 

Class 326 PD
(2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1222 ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Griffin 

Class 327 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1238 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Digby
2nd: 1245 NEWTON, Miss C & NEWTON O'BRIEN Miss M Chizzmic What A Carry On 

Class 328 PGD
(6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1234 CROFT, Ms R & COBB Miss A Kalokairie's Bullet Proof
2nd: 1232 COBB Miss A Kalokairie's Carbon Copy
3rd: 1240 MARLEY, Miss L & LIBBEY Mr M Bellili's D'amore De Loin
Res: 1243 NEILSON Mrs D M Bariscot Aristarchus Moonet JW Sh.CM 

Class 329 LD
(6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1260 WALLINGTON Mr N & Mrs G Rovinjdal Dare To Dream Sh.CM
2nd: 1258 TODHUNTER ROBINSON, Mrs D E & ROBINSON Mr J Millbelle Young Gun JW
3rd: 1264 DONELLY Mr & Mrs Tamilanda Berry Ice Lilly
Res: 1257 THOMPSON, Mrs L & BOAGEY Mr M Dalamanti Black Moon
VHC: 1246 NEWTON, Miss C & NEWTON O'BRIEN Miss M Chizzmic Chase Me

Class 330 OD
(3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1223 ALEXANDER Mrs J Ch Offordale Chevalier JW
2nd: 1250 PRATT Mr A Ch Gwynmor Finch Hatton At Solostar (Imp) 

Class 331 VD
(2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1226 BARRETT, Miss L J & FORT Miss J M Ch Shulune Ice Phantom Of Dalamanti Sh.CM 

Class 332 MPB
NO ENTRIES

Class 333 PB
(2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1231 CLEMENT Mrs L Perdita's Act Of Pardon 

Class 334 JB
(4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1252 PRATT, Mrs W & CHRISTIE Mrs J Sophtspot In A Heartbeat
2nd: 1239 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Diamond
3rd: 1236 GARDNER Dr W J E & Mrs J M Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge JW
Res: 1253 QUAYLE Mrs B Chizzmic Carry On With Cubalibre 

Class 335 PGB
(10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1233 CROFT Ms R Kalokairie's Barberella From Koroyza
2nd: 1237 HOLBURN Mr R F Dallyador The Spellbinder At Glenlion
3rd: 1256 TALBOT Mr A & Mrs L Wallstan Peppermint With Leaveslake
Res: 1253 QUAYLE Mrs B Chizzmic Carry On With Cubalibre
VHC: 1259 VALENTINE Mrs S Sophtspot Evolution

Class 336 LB
(3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1235 DAVID, Mrs L M & SAUNDERS Mrs J M Dalticino Interlagos From Dallydyl JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1242 MCKENZIE Mrs H A Mapplewell Waterfall
3rd: 1244 NEILSON Mrs D M Sassafras Black Current At Bariscot 

Class 337 OB
(3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1248 PETERSEN Mrs J & Mr D Ch Daedalus Cliff Angel JW
2nd: 1249 PHILIP Mrs L & Mr M J Dvojica Bubble N'chic At Nordalset 

Class 338 VB
(1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1225 BARRETT Miss L J Marricdale The Gold Digger Of Dalamanti Sh.CM