The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
Darlington Results online                     SKC and East of England Critiques online

Southern Counties 2017

Results

Judge : 

Mr M Mahonen

Best of Breed:

CH OFFORDALE CHEVALIER JW (MRS J E ALEXANDER)

Dog CC:

CH OFFORDALE CHEVALIER JW (MRS J E ALEXANDER)

Reserve Dog CC:

CH BUFFREY INCOGNITO BY DALLEAF JW (THE LATE MR M, MRS S A & MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)

Bitch CC:

CH OFFORDALE LARISSA (MRS J E ALEXANDER)

Reserve Bitch CC:

DALENS A SPOT OF TROUBLE (DR D EDENS)

Best Puppy:

 DVOJICA CHILLI CHUTNEY FOR WRENDRAGGE (DR W J E & MRS J M GARDNER)

Best Veteran:

  KELEVRA HUDSON HAWK SHCM (MS C A & MR S A DODDS & PEARSON)

Puppy - Dog Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st DOSHABURI THE CLOUD DRAGON AT HEBEMOR (MR C & MRS A E HEALEY)
2nd BUFFREY THE LAST WORD AT ACINONYX (MISS L WHEATON)
3rd DALPETRO DIGBY (MRS R LAMB)
Res RAPANOOEY RED ROSE (MRS J HOPKIN)
VHC DALMALLI KING 'N COUNTRY (IMP ZAF) (MS D H NICHOLSON)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st BUFFREY THE LAST WORD AT ACINONYX (MISS L WHEATON)
2nd RAPANOOEY SOLAR SOLSTICE (MRS & MISS SOUTHWOOD & TOFIELD)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st TAMILANDA MIDNIGHT LILLY JW (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
2nd KALOKAIRIE'S BULLET PROOF (MS R & MRS A CROFT & COBB-MCGILL)
3rd BOSCHENDAL SIMPLY RED AT JUDALLY (MRS J S & MRS J A GREEN & SEARS)
Res PHADANTE MR BLUE SKY JW (MRS GIBBS)
VHC RAPANOOEY SOLAR SOLSTICE (MRS & MISS SOUTHWOOD & TOFIELD)

Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st BOSCHENDAL SIMPLY RED AT JUDALLY (MRS J S & MRS J A GREEN & SEARS)
2nd ELABRI ESPRIT HORIZON AT SPOTSWOOD (MRS N FORREST)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st SHULUNE FANTASY RED DRAGON (MISS S A WARD)
2nd LUCKY PRINCE OF OAKS FARM AT TROIKADAL (MISS V EVANS)
3rd RAINBEAU OF HOPE SHCM (MS F J & MR M A HAJEE & TIDCOMBE)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st FAKENHAM FERRERA ROCHER (MR S J BOLT)
2nd TOLUTIM YAFFLE (M L & S G SCOTT-ALLEN & DAVIS)
3rd TAMILANDA BERRY ICE LILLY ( MR S P & MRS M D M DONNELLY)
Res DALLYADOR ARAMIS (MR & MRS R S TINGEY)
VHC GEMMONT SECRETARIAT BY FAKENHAM (MR S J & MRS L J BOLT)

Open - Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 3
1st CH OFFORDALE CHEVALIER JW (MRS J E ALEXANDER)
2nd CH BUFFREY INCOGNITO BY DALLEAF JW (THE LATE MR M, MRS S A & MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)
3rd DALENS HOT GOSSIP JW SHCM (DR D EDENS)
Res WINFLASH HUGO BOSS (MR I & MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
VHC INT/DK/SE/NO/NORD/DE/EE CH SKVAA LUXURY ITEM WJW14 (MR T FRANDSEN)

Veteran - Dog Or Bitch Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st KELEVRA HUDSON HAWK SHCM (MS C A & MR S A DODDS & PEARSON)
2nd CH PHADANTE DIXIE LILY JW (MRS GIBBS)
3rd KELEVRA MERCURY RISING (MS C A & MR S A DODDS & PEARSON)
Res CH TOLUTIM DRAMBUIE SHCM (MR & MRS L THORNER)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st DALSTORM ETERNAL PROMISE (DR E & MR W SAMPSON)
2nd BUFFREY THE LAST WORD AT ACINONYX (MISS L WHEATON)
3rd BIG ADDO (MISS N PACE)
Res OTTAUQUECHEE TALULAH AT DALLYVISTA (MISS P WILLS)

Minor Puppy - Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st COHAVRICK SYMPHONY (MISS H & MR G THORNTHWAITE & PATRICK)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1st DVOJICA CHILLI CHUTNEY FOR WRENDRAGGE (DR W J E & MRS J M GARDNER)
2nd BUFFREY HANKY PANKY BY DALLEAF (MRS S A & MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)
3rd JEMBLEWOOD JELLY BEAN (IKC) (MRS M, MR D & MR G DE ROZARIO, WEBB & CHRYSTAL)
Res CHIZZMIC CARRY ON WITH CUBALIBRE (MRS B QUAYLE)
VHC DALPETRO DIAMOND (MRS R LAMB)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st DALENS A SPOT OF TROUBLE (DR D EDENS)
2nd DVOJICA CHILLI CHUTNEY FOR WRENDRAGGE (DR W J E & MRS J M GARDNER)
3rd BUFFREY HANKY PANKY BY DALLEAF (MRS S A & MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)
Res CHIZZMIC CARRY ON WITH CUBALIBRE (MRS B QUAYLE)
VHC DALMINSHI DARK DAKOTA AT DALKEREVE (K & S HARRISON-STRATFORD)

Yearling - Bitch Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st DALENS A SPOT OF TROUBLE (DR D EDENS)
2nd ELLEMSTRA LITTLE MIX WITH KALSIDONI (MR A & MRS M CUTHBERTSON)
3rd TAMILANDA PICK-A-LILLY JW (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
Res KALOKAIRIE'S BARBERELLA FROM KOROYZA (MS R CROFT)
VHC DALSTORM ETERNAL PROMISE (DR E & MR W SAMPSON)

Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st DALENS A SPOT OF TROUBLE (DR D EDENS)
2nd TYRODAL LEGACY OF AN ANGEL (MR P B & MRS J EVANS)
3rd GEMMONT AFFIRMED BY FAKENHAM (MR S J & MRS L J BOLT)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st BOSCHENDAL ASHES OF ROSES (MRS J T MCMANUS)
2nd NOSPAR'S SHADED CRISTAL (MISS M HILL)
3rd DALMARK THE CREME DE CASSIS (MS M KEMBREY)
Res MACULA MOONLIGHT MYSTIQUE JW (DR J & MRS S STEVENSON)
VHC DALCROSS CHERRY GHOST AT TROIKADAL (MISS V EVANS)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 4
1st WINFLASH PRADA CANDY KISS (MR I & MRS K & MISS C-L PAGE)
2nd GWYNMOR HIGH FIVE TO HUNACRES (IMP NLD) JW (MRS S WILKINSON)
3rd DALTICINO INTERLAGOS FROM DALLYDYL JW SHCM (MRS L M & MRS J M DAVID & SAUNDERS)
Res BUFFREY HEY DIDDLE DIDDLE (THE LATE MR & MRS M NEATH-DUGGAN)
VHC DALLYADOR THE ENCHANTERESS JW (MR & MRS R S TINGEY)

Open - Bitch Entries: 10 Absentees: 3
1st CH OFFORDALE LARISSA (MRS J E ALEXANDER)
2nd DALLYDYL LOVE IN IDLENESS (MR A & MRS C EMMS)
3rd CH/IR CH KELEVRA CLASSIC CLICHE JW SHCM (MS C A & MR S A DODDS & PEARSON)
Res CH CUBALIBRE SPOT ON JW (MRS B QUAYLE)
VHC BOUTONNEUX GALATHEA AT GEMMONT (MRS L J BOLT)