The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
NOEDC Autumn Results online  

WELKS 2017

Results

Judge : 

Mrs S Stevenson

Best of Breed:

CH SOPHTSPOT GLITTERATI JW (MRS J CHRISTIE)

Dog CC:

 CH OFFORDALE CHEVALIER JW (MRS J E ALEXANDER)

Reserve Dog CC:

CH WASHAKIE SHOSHONE CHIEF JW (MRS K GOFF-LEGGETT)

Bitch CC:

CH SOPHTSPOT GLITTERATI JW (MRS J CHRISTIE)

Reserve Bitch CC:

WASHAKIE ENDLESS SUMMER (MRS J E DAWSON)

Best Puppy:

MADDIDALLI ECHO'S HOT SPOT (MR M B & MISS M S BAKER & STOKES)

Best Veteran:

  

Veteran - Dog Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st DOUBTWELL SHOW STOPPER JW (MRS L & MR G CROFT)
2nd KELEVRA HUDSON HAWK SHCM (MS C A & MR S A DODDS & PEARSON)

Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st BRENTORVIEW HERCULES (MR D & MRS N STAFF)
2nd RAPANOOEY RED ROSE (MRS J HOPKIN)

Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st MADDIDALLI ECHO'S HOT SPOT (MR M B & MISS M S BAKER & STOKES)
2nd DOSHABURI THE CLOUD DRAGON AT HEBEMOR (MR C & MRS A E HEALEY)
3rd RAPANOOEY RED ROSE (MRS J HOPKIN)
Res BUFFREY THE LAST WORD AT ACINONYX (MISS L WHEATON)
VHC DALMALLI KING 'N COUNTRY (MS D H NICHOLSON)

Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st KALOKAIRIE'S BULLET PROOF (MS R & MRS A CROFT & COBB-MCGILL)
2nd PHADANTE MR BLUE SKY JW (MRS GIBBS)
3rd RAPANOOEY SOLAR SOLSTICE (MRS & MISS SOUTHWOOD & TOFIELD)
Res TAMILANDA MIDNIGHT LILLY JW (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
VHC DALPETRO DIGBY (MRS R LAMB)

Yearling - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st KALOKAIRIE'S CARBON COPY (MRS COBB-MCGILL)
2nd RAPANOOEY SOLAR SOLSTICE (MRS & MISS SOUTHWOOD & TOFIELD)

Novice - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st KALOKAIRIE'S CARBON COPY (MRS COBB-MCGILL)
2nd RAPANOOEY RED ROSE (MRS J HOPKIN)
3rd DALPETRO DIGBY (MRS R LAMB)
Res BUFFREY THE LAST WORD AT ACINONYX (MISS L WHEATON)
VHC LUCKY PRINCE OF OAKS FARM AT TROIKADAL (MISS V EVANS)

Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st TAMILANDA BERRY ICE LILLY ( MR S P & MRS M D M DONNELLY)
2nd ELABRI ESPRIT HORIZON AT SPOTSWOOD (MRS N FORREST)
3rd BOSCHENDAL SIMPLY RED AT JUDALLY (MRS J S & MRS J A GREEN & SEARS)
Res ELABRI ENCRE NOIR AT PIRANDAL (MRS L DAVEY)
VHC STARDALLY PRINCE CHARMING (MRS J BRETT)

Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1st BOUTONNEUX BABY BUCO AVEC RAPANOOEY JW (MISS C & MS M HOBBS & WHITING)
2nd DALLYADOR ARAMIS (MR & MRS R S TINGEY)
3rd JAMELSLEY PYRACANTHA AT DAKATA JW (MISS T A GARDINOR)
Res DALMARK THE PINOT GRIGIO (MS M KEMBREY)
VHC CREAGANBREC FACE OF BEAU AT DALSPARTAN SHCM (MISS J ALCOCK)

Open - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st CH OFFORDALE CHEVALIER JW (MRS J E ALEXANDER)
2nd CH WASHAKIE SHOSHONE CHIEF JW (MRS K GOFF-LEGGETT)
3rd FR CH DOMDALLINO JE SUIS KILNDANDY JW (MR J & MRS K MCCARTHY)
Res CH DVOJICA VENDETTA (MR M DUNNACHIE)
VHC CH BUFFREY INCOGNITO BY DALLEAF JW (MR M, MRS S A & MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)

Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st CH CUBALIBRE SPOT ON JW (MRS B QUAYLE)
2nd CH PHADANTE DIXIE LILY JW (MRS GIBBS)
3rd CAPRILLI'S GENUINE GIFT TO DALLYDYL SHCM (MRS J M SAUNDERS)
Res CH DALDIOR ACE OF DIAMONDS JW (MR L & MRS D DORE)
VHC KELEVRA MERCURY RISING (MS C A & MR S A DODDS & PEARSON)

Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st RAPANOOEY ROULETTE (MISS N HOPKIN)
2nd COHAVRICK SYMPHONY (MISS H & MR G THORNTHWAITE & PATRICK)
3rd DALMARK THE BLONDIE (MS M KEMBREY)

Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 1
1st DVOJICA CHILLI CHUTNEY FOR WRENDRAGGE (DR W J E & MRS J M GARDNER)
2nd MADDIDALLI EMBERS GLOW (MRS H L DAVIES)
3rd TOLKAIN GOLD STAR FOR KILNDANDY (MR J & MRS K MCCARTHY)
Res BUFFREY HANKY PANKY BY DALLEAF (MRS S A & MISS S NEATH-DUGGAN & BAKER)
VHC CHIZZMIC CARRY ON WITH CUBALIBRE (MRS B QUAYLE)

Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 2
1st DALPETRO DIAMOND (MRS R LAMB)
2nd DALMINSHI DARK DAKOTA AT DALKEREVE (MRS K & MR S HARRISON-STRATFORD)
3rd KALOKAIRIE'S BARBERELLA FROM KOROYZA (MS R CROFT)
Res TAMILANDA PICK-A-LILLY JW (MR K & MRS D L WHINCUP)
VHC ELLEMSTRA LITTLE MIX WITH KALSIDONI (MR A & MRSM CUTHBERTSON)

Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st VANHELSING TALK TO THE HAND (MR B & MISS S DREWITT-BARLOW)
2nd BOSCHENDAL ASHES OF ROSES (MRS J T MCMANUS)
3rd DALCARLA GLADYS KNIGHT (MS C A & MR S A DODDS & PEARSON)
Res LUCCOMBE STRAWBERRY KISSES (MISS S & MRS S JENKINS & RIDGWAY)
VHC DALENS A SPOT OF TROUBLE (DR D EDENS)

Novice - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st DALPETRO DIAMOND (MRS R LAMB)
2nd DVOJICA CHILLI CHUTNEY FOR WRENDRAGGE (DR W J E & MRS J M GARDNER)
3rd MADDIDALLI EMBERS GLOW (MRS H L DAVIES)
Res CHIZZMIC CARRY ON WITH CUBALIBRE (MRS B QUAYLE)
VHC DALMARK THE BLONDIE (MS M KEMBREY)

Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 1
1st GEMMONT AFFIRMED BY FAKENHAM (MR S J & MRS L J BOLT)
2nd BOSCHENDAL ASHES OF ROSES (MRS J T MCMANUS)
3rd BUFFREY MAGIC MOMENTS WITH PHILCARTHOM JW (MR K P K & MRS C THOMAS)
Res DAYMADALS IN THE MOOD JW (MRS K BRENNAN)
VHC SPIRAL DESDEMONA SHCM (MISS H & MR G THORNTHWAITE & PATRICK)

Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st WASHAKIE ENDLESS SUMMER (MRS J E DAWSON)
2nd DALTICINO INTERLAGOS FROM DALLYDYL JW SHCM (MRS L M & MRS J DAVID & SAUNDERS)
3rd DALLYADOR THE ENCHANTERESS JW (MR & MRS R S TINGEY)
Res GWYNMOR HIGH FIVE TO HUNACRES (IMP NLD) JW (MRS S WILKINSON)
VHC DALDIOR MISS HULA HULA GIRL (MR L & MRS D DORE)

Open - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 3
1st CH SOPHTSPOT GLITTERATI JW (MRS J CHRISTIE)
2nd DALLYDYL LOVE IN IDLENESS (MRS C & MR A EMMS)
3rd CH OFFORDALE LARISSA (MRS J E ALEXANDER)
Res CH DALLIVIRO REBA MAC AT ELLEMSTRA JW SHCM (MRS E J & MR C N EMMETT SIMONS)
VHC CH DAEDALUS CLIFF ANGEL JW (MR D & MRS J PETERSEN)