The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
Darlington Critique online                   Check out our puppy page.

Windsor 2017

Results

Judge : 

Mrs K Goff-Legget

Best of Breed:

PETERSEN Mrs J & Mr D Ch Daedalus Cliff Angel JW

Dog CC:

GARDINOR Miss T A Jamelsley Pyracantha At Dakata JW

Reserve Dog CC:

CHRISTIE Mrs J Ch Sophtspot Gold Dust JW

Bitch CC:

PETERSEN Mrs J & Mr D Ch Daedalus Cliff Angel JW

Reserve Bitch CC:

 QUAYLE Mrs B Ch Cubalibre Spot On JW

Best Puppy:

MCCARTHY Mr & Mrs J C & K E Tolkain Gold Star For Kilndandy

Best Veteran & VG2:

  GIBBS Mrs M Ch Phadante Dixie Lily JW

BEST OF BREED : 5643 PETERSEN Mrs J & Mr D Ch Daedalus Cliff Angel JW
Dog CC : 5609
Res Dog CC : 5589
Bitch CC : 5643
Res Bitch CC : 5647
Best Puppy : 5634 
Best Veteran : 5612


Class 1575 VD/B
(6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5612 GIBBS Mrs M Ch Phadante Dixie Lily JW
2nd: 5586 BURROWS Mrs C Ch Daedalus Deacon Blue At Shacarlu
3rd: 5602 ELY Dr R W J & Mrs S E Wintermine Flamenco
Res: 5595 DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Kelevra Hudson Hawk Sh.CM

Class 1576 MPD
(1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5658 THORNE Mrs S Spotiray Billy Elliot Of Castletop

Class 1577 PD
(2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5658 THORNE Mrs S Spotiray Billy Elliot Of Castletop

Class 1578 JD
(8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5624 HERNANDEZ Mr & Mrs R & I Dalminshi Starlight Express
2nd: 5608 GARDINOR Miss T A Dakata Duranta
3rd: 5622 HEALEY Mr C & Mrs A E Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor
Res: 5667 WHEATON Miss L Buffrey The Last Word At Acinonyx
VHC: 5583 BAKER , Mr M & STOKES Miss M Maddidalli Echo's Hot Spot

Class 1579 YD
(7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5668 WHINCUP Mrs D L & Mr K Tamilanda Midnight Lilly
2nd: 5624 HERNANDEZ Mr & Mrs R & I Dalminshi Starlight Express
3rd: 5667 WHEATON Miss L Buffrey The Last Word At Acinonyx
Res: 5583 BAKER , Mr M & STOKES Miss M Maddidalli Echo's Hot Spot
VHC: 5593 DAVIES Mrs H L Maddidalli Burning Desire

Class 1580 PGD
(10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5624 HERNANDEZ Mr & Mrs R & I Dalminshi Starlight Express
2nd: 5582 BAKER Ms P Lancelot Des Landes D'iroise (Imp)
3rd: 5613 GIBBS Mrs M Phadante Mr Blue Sky JW
Res: 5615 GREEN, Mrs J & SEARS Mrs J Boschendal Simply Red At Judally
VHC: 5666 WARD Miss S A Shulune Fantasy Red Dragon

Class 1581 LD
(9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5609 GARDINOR Miss T A Jamelsley Pyracantha At Dakata JW
2nd: 5654 STOCKS Mrs T B Nospar's Shaded Lanson JW
3rd: 5671 DONNELLY Mr & Mrs S Tamilanda Berry Ice Lilly
Res: 5664 TINGEY Mr & Mrs R Dallyador Aramis
VHC: 5652 SCOTT-ALLEN, Miss M L & DAVIS Mr S G Tolutim Yaffle

Class 1582 OD
(8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5589 CHRISTIE Mrs J Ch Sophtspot Gold Dust JW
2nd: 5633 MCCARTHY Mr & Mrs J C & K E Fr Ch Domdallino Je Suis Kilndandy JW
3rd: 5616 GREEN, Mrs J & SEARS Mrs J Ch Tolutim Yves St Laurent At Judally
Res: 5645 PRATT Mr A Ch Gwynmor Finch Hatton At Solostar (Imp)
VHC: 5596 DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Kelevra What The Dickens Sh.CM

Class 1583 GCDorB
(5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5584 BARDEY Mrs J Dalcross Destiny's Child
2nd: 5667 WHEATON Miss L Buffrey The Last Word At Acinonyx
3rd: 5642 PAWSON Mr & Mrs A & D Cragvallie Vinny's Chance
Res: 5641 PACE Miss N Big Addo

Class 1584 MPB
(4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5651 ROSE Mrs C Candidals I Believe
2nd: 5631 LITTLER Mr B & Mrs S Dalmark The Kir Royale
3rd: 5648 REAY Mrs F Spotiray Swan Lake

Class 1585 PB
(2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5634 MCCARTHY Mr & Mrs J C & K E Tolkain Gold Star For Kilndandy
2nd: 5588 CARRICK Mrs F & Miss C Tessmene Sweet Violet  

Class 1586 JB
(9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5619 HARRISON-STRATFORD K & S Dalminshi Dark Dakota at Dalkereve JW
2nd: 5610 GARDNER Dr W J E & Mrs J M Dvojica Chilli Chutney For Wrendragge JW
3rd: 5603 ELY Dr R W J & Mrs S E Wintermine Hanako
Res: 5630 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Diamond
VHC: 5584 BARDEY Mrs J Dalcross Destiny's Child

Class 1587 YB
(12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5670 WHINCUP Mrs D L & Mr K Tamilanda Pick -a- Lilly
2nd: 5591 CUTHBERTSON Mr & Mrs A T & M Ellemstra Little Mix With Kalsidoni
3rd: 5650 RICHARDSON Mrs L Mapplewell Ely Brown
Res: 5630 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Diamond
VHC: 5621 HAYWOOD-RIDGWAY Mrs S Luccombe Strawberry Royale

Class 1588 PGB
(9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5653 STEVENSON Dr J & Mrs S Macula Moonlight Mystique JW
2nd: 5587 BURROWS Mrs C Elaridge Hawks Phoenix At Shacarlu
3rd: 5636 MCMANUS Mrs J T Boschendal Ashes Of Roses
Res: 5663 THORNTHWAITE, Miss H & PATRICK Mr G Spiral Desdemona Sh.CM
VHC: 5623 HEALEY Mr C & Mrs A E Dalmark The White Witch At Hebemor

Class 1589 LB
(10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5592 DAVID, Mrs L M & SAUNDERS Mrs J M Dalticino Interlagos From Dallydyl JW Sh.CM
2nd: 5600 DORE Mrs D & Mr L Daldior Miss Hula Hula Girl
3rd: 5665 TINGEY Mr & Mrs R Dallyador The Enchanteress JW
Res: 5673 WAREHAM Miss N Tamilanda Blue Water Lilly At Dotsadaisy
VHC: 5635 MCKENZIE Mrs H A Mapplewell Waterfall

Class 1590 OB
(9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5643 PETERSEN Mrs J & Mr D Ch Daedalus Cliff Angel JW
2nd: 5647 QUAYLE Mrs B Ch Cubalibre Spot On JW
3rd: 5590 CHRISTIE Mrs J Ch Sophtspot Glitterati JW
Res: 5598 DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Ch & Ir Ch Kelevra Classic Cliche JW Sh.CM
VHC: 5620 HAYWOOD-RIDGWAY Mrs S Ch Luccombe Strawberry Dream JW