The World's Senior Dalmatian Club
Darlington Results online                     SKC and East of England Critiques online

Results

Judge : 

Mr M Freeman

Best of Breed:

DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Ch & Ir Ch Kelevra Classic Cliche JW Sh.CM

Dog CC:

WHINCUP Mr K & Mrs D L Tamilanda Midnight Lilly JW

Reserve Dog CC:

 HERNANDEZ Mr & Mrs R & I Dalminshi Starlight Express

Bitch CC:

DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Ch & Ir Ch Kelevra Classic Cliche JW Sh.CM

Reserve Bitch CC:

PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Prada Candy Kiss

Best Puppy:

THORNTHWAITE, Miss H & PATRICK Mr G Cohavrick Symphony

Best Veteran:

   DORE Mrs D & Mr L Ch Daldior Ace Of Diamonds JW

 Class 2386 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7159 HARTLEY, Mrs F C T & GRIFFITHS Mr J M Ch Creaganbrec The Favourite At Miragua JW
2nd: 7146 DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Kelevra Hudson Hawk Sh.CM
3rd: 7168 LEWIS Mrs L V Man About Town At Hunterswood JW Sh.CM 

Class 2387 MPD
(2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7184 THORNE Mrs S Spotiray Billy Elliot of Castletop 

Class 2388 PD
(3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7137 ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Griffin
2nd: 7184 THORNE Mrs S Spotiray Billy Elliot of Castletop 

Class 2389 JD
(3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7140 BAKER , Mr M & STOKES Miss M Maddidalli Echo's Hot Spot
2nd: 7166 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Digby 

Class 2390 ND
(3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7153 EVANS, Miss V & BAKER Mr N Lokasenna At Troikadal 

Class 2391 PGD
(5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7192 WHINCUP Mr K & Mrs D L Tamilanda Midnight Lilly JW
2nd: 7161 HERNANDEZ Mr & Mrs R & I Dalminshi Starlight Express
3rd: 7154 EVANS, Miss V & BAKER Mr N Lucky Prince Of Oaks Farm At Troikadal
Res: 7157 GREEN, Mrs J & SEARS Mrs J Boschendal Simply Red At Judally
VHC: 7145 CROFT, Ms R & COBB-MCGILL Mrs A Kalokairie's Bullet Proof

Class 2392 LD
(6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7190 WALLINGTON Mr N & Mrs G Rovinjdal Dare To Dream Sh.CM
2nd: 7194 DONNELLY Mr & Mrs S Tamilanda Berry Ice Lilly
3rd: 7169 LEWIS Mrs L V Dashwold Diamond Jubilee By Hunterswood Sh.CM
Res: 7135 ALCOCK Miss J Creaganbrec Face Of Beau At Dalspartan Sh.CM
VHC: 7179 SCOTT-ALLEN, Miss M L & DAVIS Mr S G Tolutim Yaffle

Class 2393 OD
(5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7172 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S & M & BAKER Miss S Ch Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf JW
2nd: 7174 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Hugo Boss
3rd: 7138 ALEXANDER Mrs J Offordale Picasso
Res: 7158 GREEN, Mrs J & SEARS Mrs J Ch Tolutim Yves St Laurent At Judally 

Class 2394 VB
(2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7148 DORE Mrs D & Mr L Ch Daldior Ace Of Diamonds JW
2nd: 7186 THORNER Mr & Mrs L Ch Tolutim Drambuie Sh.CM 

Class 2395 MPB
NO ENTRIES

Class 2396 PB
(1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7188 THORNTHWAITE, Miss H & PATRICK Mr G Cohavrick Symphony 

Class 2397 JB
(3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7173 NEATH-DUGGAN, Mrs S A & BAKER Miss S Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf
2nd: 7167 LAMB Mrs R Dalpetro Diamond
3rd: 7185 THORNE Mrs S Maddidalli Girl on Fire of Castletop 

Class 2398 NB
(1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7164 KEMBREY Ms M Dalmark The Blondie 

Class 2399 PGB
(12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7193 WHINCUP Mr K & Mrs D L Tamilanda Pick-A-Lilly JW
2nd: 7180 STEVENSON Dr J & Mrs S Macula Moonlight Mystique JW
3rd: 7195 WAREHAM Miss N Tamilanda Valentina Lilly At Dotsadaisy
Res: 7165 KEMBREY Ms M Dalmark The Creme De Cassis
VHC: 7160 HARTLEY, Mrs F C T & GRIFFITHS Mr J M Creaganbrec Glory Be at Miragua

Class 2400 LB
(8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 7149 DORE Mrs D & Mr L Daldior Miss Hula Hula Girl
2nd: 7196 WAREHAM Miss N Tamilanda Blue Water Lilly At Dotsadaisy
3rd: 7187 THORNER Mr & Mrs L Tolutim Evensong At Naracoopa Sh.CM
Res: 7189 THORNTHWAITE, Miss H & PATRICK Mr G Spiral Desdemona Sh.CM

Class 2401 OB
(6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7147 DODDS, Ms C A & PEARSON Mr S A Ch & Ir Ch Kelevra Classic Cliche JW Sh.CM
2nd: 7176 PAGE, Mr I & PAGE, Miss C & PAGE Mrs K Winflash Prada Candy Kiss
3rd: 7177 PHILIP Mrs L & Mr M J Dvojica Bubble N'chic At Nordalset